机组销售:0574-26871589  

配件销售:0574-26886646

维修热线:0574-26871569

     :0574-26892499

     :宁波戚家山联合路246-252

网  址:http://www.rxdlkj.com 
产品展示
  • 您现在所在的位置:
  • 首页  >
  • 产品展示
美国JOHNDEERE约翰迪尔发动机配件代理商


详细描述:

麦克福斯约翰迪尔发动机零配件


约翰迪尔 4045T 4.5T 活塞(米) RE59277/RE505100


PowerTech
系列
发动机和设备型号
4045T
4.5T

代码 4803, 4823

孔径:
4.19 in 106.5 mm

销径 Ø:
1.3750 in (+/- .0002) = 35mm

发动机型号:

4045TT056
4045TF150
4045TT088
4045TT081
连杆(米):
R123959 (Machined) (16)
R500000 (Fractured) (16)
连杆(米):
RE59277
RE505100 (1)

洋马发动机

农业
3410
3410X
4890
4895
5415
5425
5510
5520
5525
5615
5625
5715
5725
6700
5425N
5510N
5520N
5525N
5625N
AKSA
APD-AGJ60
APD-AT65
APD-EPAJ65
APD-ULJ65
原装
4.5L
工程机械
230 LCR
310E
(TURBO)
310G
(TURBO)
310SE
(TURBO)
310SG
(TURBO)
315SE
315SG
344H
410E
410G
410J
450H
550H
650H
发电机组
J60U
J66K
J70U
J77K
SKID STEER
280
280 Series II
1)
发动机大修包
TRE66093
(点击查看套件内容)
TRE66093A
(点击查看套件内容)
(*)
(*) w/C. Rod R500000
2)
发动机内部修理套件
TIK66093
(点击查看套件内容)
TIK66093A
(点击查看套件内容)
(*)
(*) w/C. Rod R500000
活塞缸套组件
TRE507920
(RE515372)
组成:
a)
TRE515372
b)
TRE66820
c)
TR123178
d)
TR116383
e)
TAR65507
f)
TM41029
主轴瓦
TRE65165
Std.
TRE65911
0.010
TRE65165B
0.020
(8)
需要4片
止推轴承
TRE65168
Std.
TRE65912
0.010
TRE65168B
0.020
(8)
需要1片
连杆瓦
TRE65908
Std.
TRE65909
0.010
TRE65908B
0.020
(8)
需要4片
1)
前油封
TRE505515
(9)
2)
后油封
TRE44574
3)
齿环
TR114282
(142T)
TR28811
(129T)
4)
曲轴
TRE504638
(13)
TRE506195
(12)
5)
密封
TH35244
1)
密封圈维修包
TRE501455
2)
衬垫套
TRE66082
3)
气缸垫
TR116515
4)
机油底壳垫圈
TR97342
(4)
TR123352
(3)
5)
气门室盖衬垫
TR123542
6)
Timing Cover Gsk
TR123421
TR123425
1)
连杆衬套
TR123960
x4
2)
连杆螺栓
TR114083
x8
(2)
TR501124
x8
(2)
3)
平衡轴衬套
TR115299
x6
4)
凸轮轴衬套
TR119874
x1
5)
凸轮轴
TRE56375
(6)
6)
右平衡轴
TRE500448
7)
左平衡轴
TRE500449
8)
凸轮随动件
TR123565
x8
1)
气缸盖螺钉
TR85363
x18
(5)
2)
紧张轮
TRE518097
(10)
TRE68715
(10)
3)
连杆
TRE500002
4)
机油冷却器
TRE59296
(5 板)
TRE56690
(7 板)
TRE59298
(9 板)
1)
水泵
TRE500734
(10)
TRE504911
(10)
2)
水泵盖
TRE508566
3)
水泵衬垫
TR123417
4)
凸轮轴衬套
TRE504914

阀门部分

进气门
TR98062
Std.
TR97490
0.015
排气门
TR90692
Std.
TR97492
0.015
1)
插入阀:进气
TR98063
Std.
TR98335
O/S
2)
插入阀:排气
TR85687
Std.
TR93910
O/S
1)
气门密封
TRE31617
2)
气门锁夹
TR91889
1)
弹簧阀
TR26125
2)
旋转阀
TRE60005
1)
节温器
TRE522076
180° F
(10)
TRE528652
180o F
(10)
TRE540550
180° F
(10)
TRE64354
180° F
(10)
2)
节温器盖
TR501130
(10)
3)
水温传感器
TRE51774
(10)
4)
水温传感器
TRE52722
(10)
5)
油压传感器
TRE167207
(10)
6)
曲轴传感器
TRE519144
(10)
1)
喷油器
TRE60062
(Non Turbo)
TRE48786
(Turbo)
TRE531436
(11)
2)
试剂盒
TMX504
3)
密封
TR92352
TR48000
火花塞
1)
TRE502079
(11 V)
2)
TRE504580
x4
(10 V)
3)
空气加热器
TRE502668
(12 V)
1)
输油泵
TRE66153
(7)
TRE68345
(14)
TRE502513
(15)
2)
电动燃油泵
TAL155607
(10)

(1)这些标记号RE59277,RE505100要求使用Ring Set TRE66271。约翰迪尔已经停产

(2)使用机器拆分连杆使用TR114083,并使用TR501124与破裂的分裂连接杆。

(3)与Oil Pan code 1901,1902& 1903年,钢制油锅。

(4)使用Oil Pan code 1904& 1905年,为铝油盘。

(5)用法兰头帽螺钉替换所有R78558带帽螺钉TR85363。

(6)(m)R135439,R132324,R134213。

(7)线路连接都是线程化的。

(8)  在曲轴加工过程中必须保持适当的轴承轴颈半径,以确保正确的操作。

(9)1件组合式密封和穿套;替换TRE59810,RE538097。

(10)检查应用程序是否正确使用。

(11)与Stanadyne DE10注射泵一起使用。

(12)锥形鼻子。

(13)直鼻。

(14)线路连接是一个 软管倒钩&一个线程。

(15)线路连接是两个软管倒钩。

(16)机器分体式和断裂式分体式连杆均可用于同一台发动机,但每个连杆必须使用正确的连杆螺栓。
美国强鹿JOHN DEERE柴油发电机常见型号配件:
3029DF128、4039DF008、4045TF258、6068TF158、6068TF258、6068HF158、6068HF258、6081HF001A、6081HF001B、6125HF070A、6125HF070B,6125HF070C。5030HF270A 、6059TF005、6135H458。4045DFM70, 4045TFM75, 6068TFM75, 6068TFM76
powertech? 2.9 l diesel engines ctm125 14jun01 (english) component technical manual introduction cd03523,00000db –19–03jan01–1/1 foreword this manual is written for an experienced technician. essential tools required in performing certain service work are identified in this manual&are recommended for use. live with safety: read the safety messages in the introduction of this manual&the cautions presented throughout the text of the manual. this is the safety-alert symbol. when you see this symbol on the machine/in this manual, be alert to the potential for personal injury. use this component technical manual in conjunction with the machine technical manual. an application listing in the introduction identifies product-model/component type-model relationship. see the machine technical manual for information on component removal&installation,&gaining access to the components. this manual is divided in three parts: repair, operation and tests, tools&specifications. repair sections contain necessary instructions to repair the component. operation&tests sections help you identify the majority of routine failures quickly. tools and specifications sections are summary listings of all applicable essential tools, service equipment&tools, other materials needed to do the job, service parts kits, specifications, wear tolerances,&torque values information is organized in groups for the various components requiring service instruction. component technical manuals are concise service guides for specific components. component technical manuals are written as stand-alone manuals covering multiple machine applications. fundamental service information is available from other sources covering basic theory of operation, fundamentals of troubleshooting, general maintenance, and basic type of failures&their causes. read each block of material completely before performing service to check for differences in procedures/specifications. follow only the procedures that apply to the engine model number you are working on. if only one procedure is given, that procedure applies to all the engines in the manual. california proposition 65 warning diesel engine exhaust&some of its constituents are known to the state of california to cause cancer, birth defects&other reproductive harm. ctm125 (14jun01) powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=2 introduction cd03523,00000dc –19–03jan01–1/2 john deere dealers the changes listed below make your ctm obsolete. discard ctm 125 dated 26jun98&replace with this new manual. also, copy these pages&route through your service department. introduction ? updated engine application charts. group 01 ? updated engine model designation. ? updated engine oil&coolant application guidelines. group 02 ? updated engine lifting&cleaning procedures. group 03 ? updated sealant application guidelines. ? updated engine break-in procedure. group 05 ? revised procedure for installation of rocker arm shaft. group 10 ? added general information on connecting rods to include new precision joint? connecting rod. ? revised procedures for removal, inspection and installation of connecting rods, bearings&caps. ? updated information for cap&plug installation in cylinder block. group 15 ? added procedure to remove crankshaft pulley with bolt-in weights. group 20 ? added procedure to remove crankshaft front oil seal. ? added procedure to remove timing gear cover. group 25 ? revised torque specification for oil drain plug. group 30 ? updated information to install coolant heater. ? added exploded view showing radiator installed by john deere. group 35 ? updated turbocharger boost pressure specifications. ? added exploded view showing air filters installed by john deere. group 40 ? updated injection pump specifications including dynamic timing&power rate. ? added procedure to replace throttle lever on stanadyne pump. ? added procedure to adjust aneroid on stanadyne pump. ? added procedure to remove&install delphi/lucas fuel injection pump. ? added information on rate shaping nozzle (rsn). group 110 ? added procedure to test cooling system&radiator cap. group 120 ? added information for delphi/lucas fuel injection pump operation. ? added procedure to test shut-off solenoid on delphi/lucas pump. ? added information on cold start advance operation and test. precision joint is a trademark of deere & company ctm125 (14jun01) powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=3 introduction cd03523,00000dc –19–03jan01–2/2 ? added information on light load advance operation and test. ? added information on rate shaping nozzle (rsn). group 200 ? all essential tools listed throughout this manual are consolidated in this group for ease of reference. group 205 ? all service equipment&recommended tools listed throughout this manual are consolidated in this group for ease of reference. group 210 ? all dealer fabricated tools listed throughout this manual are consolidated in this group for ease of reference. group 300 ? all repair specifications listed throughout this manual are consolidated in this group for ease of reference. group 305 ? all test&diagnostic specifications listed throughout this manual are consolidated in this group for ease of reference. ctm125 (14jun01) powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=4 introduction dpsg,ouoe003,33 –19–28dec98–1/1 powertech? 2.9 l engines cd30517a –un–23feb01 3/4 right rear view cd30518a –un–22feb01 3/4 left rear view cd30519a –un–23feb01 3/4 right front view cd30520a –un–23feb01 3/4 left front view powertech is a registered trademark of deere & company. ctm125 (14jun01) powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=5 introduction cd,ctm125,002 –19–03jan01–1/2 engine application chart this component technical manual (ctm125) covers repair of powertech? 2.9 l engines produced by john deere saran “cd” (france)&by john deere torreon “pe” (mexico). refer to the chart below to know which applications is covered by this manual. note: information on how to remove&reinstall the engine in the vehicle is contained in the relevant technical manual. 5000-series tractors (agritalia-built) engine model observations 5300/5300n    cd3029dat01 non-certified 5400/5400n    cd3029tat02 non-certified 5010-series tractors (agritalia-built) engine model observations 5310/5310n    cd3029dat50 certified 5410/5410n    cd3029tat50 certified 5010-series tractors (augusta-built) engine model observations 5105   . pe3029dlv51 certified 5205   . pe3029dlv52 certified 5210   . cd3029dlv50 certified 5210   . pe3029dlv50 certified 5210   . pe3029dlv53 certified 5210   . pe3029dlv54 certified 5310/5310n    cd3029tlv50 certified 5310/5310n    pe3029tlv50 certified 5310/5310n    pe3029tlv52 certified 5020-series tractors (augusta-built) engine model observations 5220 pe3029dlv53 certified 5320/5320n pe3029tlv52 certified engines for goldoni tractors engine model observations cd3029dfg21   . non-certified cd3029dfg22   . non-certified cd3029tfg21    non-certified cd3029dfg51   . certified cd3029tfg51    certified powertech is a registered trademark of deere & company ctm125 (14jun01) powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=6 introduction cd,ctm125,002 –19–03jan01–2/2 oem engines (non-certified) engine model observations engine model observations cd3029df120 cd3029tf120 cd3029df121 cd3029tf121 cd3029df122 cd3029tf123 cd3029df123 cd3029tf160 auxiliary drive cd3029df124 cd3029tf161 auxiliary drive cd3029df128 power unit cd3029tf162 auxiliary drive cd3029df160 auxiliary drive cd3029tf163 auxiliary drive cd3029df161 auxiliary drive pe3029tf120 cd3029df162 auxiliary drive pe3029tf160 auxiliary drive cd3029df163 auxiliary drive cd3029df164 auxiliary drive cd3029df165 auxiliary drive pe3029df120 pe3029df160 auxiliary drive oem engines (certified) engine model observations engine model observations cd3029df150 cd3029tf150 cd3029df151 cd3029tf151 cd3029df152 cd3029tf152 cd3029df180 cd3029tf180 auxiliary drive pe3029df150 pe3029tf150 pe3029df180 auxiliary drive pe3029tf180 auxiliary drive ctm125 (14jun01) powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=7 introduction cd03523,00000dd –19–04jan01–1/1 information relative to emissions regulations depending on the final destination, engines can meet the emissions regulations according to the us environmental protection agency (epa), california air resources board (carb)&for europe, the directive 97/68/ec relating the measures against the emissions of particles&gaseous pollutant from internal combustion engines. such engines are called “certified”&receive an emission label stuck on the engine. the regulations prohibit tampering with the emission-related components listed below which would render that component inoperative/to make any adjustment on the engine beyond published specifications. it is also illegal to install a part or component where the principal effect of that component is to bypass, defeat,/render inoperative any engine component/device which would affect the engine’s conformance to the emission regulations. to summarize, it is illegal to do anything except return the engine to its original published specifications. list of emission-related components: ? fuel injection system ? intake manifold ? turbocharger ? charge air cooling system ? piston ctm125 (14jun01) powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=8 contents group 00—safety group 01—general information group 02—engine mounting group 03—engine rebuilt guide group 05—cylinder head&valves indx group 10—cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods group 15—crankshaft, main bearings&flywheel group 20—camshaft&timing gear train group 25—lubrication system group 30—cooling system group 35—air intake&exhaust system group 40—fuel system group 100—engine tune-up group 105—engine system - operation group 110—engine system - diagnosis&tests group 115—air intake system - operation and tests group 120—fuel system - operation&tests group 200—essential tools group 205—service equipment & recommended tools group 210—self-manufactured tools group 300—repair specifications group 305—diagnostic&test specifications all information, illustrations&specifications in this manual are based on the latest information available at the time of publication. the right is reserved to make changes at any time without notice. copyright ? 2001 deere & company moline, illinois all rights reserved a john deere illustruction? manual previous editions copyright ? 1998 ctm125 (14jun01) i powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=1 contents indx ctm125 (14jun01) ii powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=2 contents page page group 00—safety    00-1 knurl valve guides    05-8 clean&inspect valve seats    05-9 group 01—general information lapping valve seats    05-9 engine identification    01-1 check valve recess    05-10 oem engine option code label    01-2 remove valve seat inserts   05-10 emission certified engine label    01-2 valve seat insert installation   05-12 engine references    01-3 check valves    05-13 basic engine specifications    01-4 grind valves    05-13 longitudinal cut-away   01-5 check valve spring compression    05-14 transversal cut-away    01-6 inspect valve rotators    05-14 general engine description   01-7 install valves   05-14 diesel fuel    . 01-8 install cylinder head    05-16 handling&storing diesel fuel    01-8 torque turn tightening method    05-17 diesel engine oil    01-9 disassembling&checking rocker arm lubricant storage    01-10 shaft       05-18 mixing of lubricants    01-10 reassembling rocker arm shaft   05-19 diesel engine coolant   01-11 install rocker arm assembly   05-20 operating in warm temperature climates    01-12 valve clearance    05-20 metric bolt&cap screw torque values    01-13 valve adjustment sequence    05-21 unified inch bolt&cap screw torque install rocker arm cover    05-22 values       01-14 final work   . 05-23 group 02—engine mounting group 10—cylinder block, liners, pistons and clean engine    02-1 rods engine lifting procedure    02-1 exploded view    10-1 engine repair stand    02-2 connecting rods - general information    10-2 mounting engine on repair stand   02-3 remove pistons&connecting rods    10-3 measure cylinder liner bore   10-4 group 03—engine rebuilt guide remove cylinder liners    10-4 engine disassembly sequence    03-1 cylinder liner deglazing    10-5 sealant application guidelines    03-2 cylinder block cleaning    10-5 engine re-assembly sequence    03-3 check piston cooling jets    10-6 engine break-in guidelines    03-4 cam follower bore measure   10-6 perform engine break-in    03-4 measure camshaft bore    10-6 diesel engine break-in oil    03-5 remove camshaft bushing   10-7 install camshaft bushing   10-8 group 05—cylinder head&valves measure crankshaft bore    10-8 cylinder head - exploded view   05-1 replace crankshaft bearing caps    10-9 check valve lift    05-2 cylinder block top desk flatness   10-9 remove cylinder head    05-3 measure cylinder liner protrusion    10-10 clean injection nozzle bores    05-5 liner packing installation   10-11 valve actuating parts    05-5 liner o-ring installation    10-11 remove valves&valve springs    05-6 install cylinder liners    10-12 checking cylinder head flatness    05-6 measure connecting rod bearing   10-13 clean valve guides    05-6 measure valve guides    05-7 continued on next page ctm125 (14jun01) 1 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=1 contents page page rod bearing clearance    10-14 measure camshaft journal    20-4 measure connecting rod bushing    10-14 measure height of cam lobe    20-5 replace connecting rod bushing (3029d)    10-15 replace camshaft gear    20-5 replace connecting rod bushing (3029t)    10-15 tachometer pick-up pin removal   20-5 measure piston pin    10-17 install camshaft    20-6 clean&inspect pistons   10-17 check cam follower   20-7 measure piston pin bore   10-18 idler gear end play measure    20-7 piston top ring groove    10-18 remove front plate    20-8 second&third piston ring grooves    10-18 idler gear bushing&shaft measure    20-9 piston head&skirt checking    10-19 idler gear bushing replacement   20-10 install piston rings    10-20 remove idler shaft    20-10 piston rings staggering    10-20 install idler shaft spring pin    20-11 piston/liner set information    10-21 install idler shafts    20-12 assemble piston&connecting rod    10-22 front plate gasket    20-13 install piston&connecting rod   10-22 install front plate    20-14 measure piston protrusion    10-25 install upper timing gear train    20-15 complete final assembly    10-26 install lower timing gear train    20-16 install oil deflector    20-17 group 15—crankshaft, main bearings&timing gear cover identification    20-17 flywheel install timing gear cover    20-18 remove crankshaft pulley    15-1 install crankshaft front oil seal    20-19 install crankshaft pulley    15-1 install wear ring   20-19 check pulley wobble (engine with front pto)    15-2 install auxiliary equipment    20-20 remove pto pulley    15-2 install pto pulley    15-3 group 25—lubrication system flywheel removal   15-4 oil cooler identification    25-1 flywheel ring gear replacement    15-5 remove oil cooler    25-1 install ball bearing    15-5 replace oil cooler nipple    25-2 install flywheel    15-6 install oil cooler on standard engine    25-2 remove crankshaft rear oil seal   15-6 replace oil cooler/filter bracket on flywheel housing replacement    15-9 engine with auxiliary drive    25-3 install oil seal/wear sleeve    15-9 replace oil filter adapter on engine with crankshaft end play measure   15-11 remote oil filter    25-4 remove crankshaft   15-11 remove oil pressure regulating valve   25-4 crankshaft inspection    15-12 replace oil pressure regulating valve seat   25-5 check crankshaft journal diameter    15-13 install oil pressure regulating valve    25-5 determine crankshaft main bearing replace oil dipstick guide    25-6 clearance using plastigage?    15-14 replace oil by-pass valve    25-6 regrind crankshaft    15-14 replace oil pump strainer    25-7 crankshaft regrinding guidelines    15-15 remove oil pump   25-7 micro-finishing specifications    15-16 oil pump gear axial clearance   25-7 replace crankshaft gear    15-16 oil pump gear radial clearance    25-8 install main bearing inserts    15-17 oil pump specifications    25-8 install 2-piece thrust bearing    15-17 oil pump installation    25-9 install 6-piece thrust bearing    15-18 install oil pan    25-11 crankshaft installation   15-19 group 30—cooling system group 20—camshaft&timing gear train water pump — exploded view    30-1 remove crankshaft front oil seal    20-1 remove water pump    30-1 remove timing gear cover    20-1 disassemble water pump   30-2 measure timing gear backlash    20-2 assemble water pump    30-3 camshaft end play measure   20-3 remove camshaft   20-4 continued on next page ctm125 (14jun01) 2 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=2 contents page page install water pump    30-5 bleed fuel system    40-32 inspect thermostat    30-6 check engine speed    40-34 cold start advance switch    30-6 cooling system deaeration   30-7 group 100—engine tune-up check fan/alternator belt tension    30-8 preliminary engine testing    100-1 install fan       30-9 general tune-up recommendations    100-1 coolant heater    30-10 radiator exploded view (cd3209df128)    30-12 group 105—engine system - operation lubrication system    105-1 group 35—air intake&exhaust system cooling system   105-4 check air inlet pipe    35-1 exhaust manifold inspection    35-2 group 110—engine system - diagnosis&tests remove turbocharger   35-3 diagnose engine malfunctions    110-1 turbocharger cut-away view (schwitzer)    35-4 checking engine compression    110-4 check radial clearance    35-5 check engine oil pressure    110-5 check axial clearance    35-6 measure engine blow-by    110-5 repair turbocharger    35-6 using stanadyne “time-trac” as prelube turbocharger    35-6 tachometer    110-6 install turbocharger    35-7 inspect thermostat&test opening turbocharger break-in    35-9 temperature    110-7 recommendations for turbocharger use    35-9 pressure test cooling system and air filter exploded view    35-10 radiator cap    110-8 group 40—fuel system replace fuel filter element    40-1 group 115—air intake system - operation and replace fuel filter assembly    40-2 tests replace fuel supply pump   40-3 turbocharger operation    115-1 remove stanadyne db2/db4 fuel check turbocharger boost pressure   115-1 injection pump   40-3 diagnosing turbocharger malfunctions    115-2 repairs to stanadyne fuel injection pump    40-5 replace throttle lever (stanadyne)    40-6 group 120—fuel system - operation&tests aneroid replacement (stanadyne)    40-6 general operation   120-1 aneroid field adjustment (stanadyne)    40-7 fuel supply pump operation    120-2 aneroid workshop adjustment (stanadyne)    40-8 measure fuel supply pump pressure    120-2 install stanadyne db2/db4 fuel fuel filter operation    120-3 injection pump   40-9 stanadyne fuel injection pump (db2/db4) remove delphi/lucas fuel injection pump    40-11 - operation    120-4 repairs to delphi/lucas fuel injection delphi/lucas fuel injection pump pump      40-12 (dp200 shown) - operation    120-6 install delphi/lucas fuel injection pump    40-13 test shut-off solenoid on delphi/lucas dynamic timing    40-15 injection pump   120-8 install timing sen***   40-16 cold start advance system operation    120-9 install magnetic probe   40-17 check cold start advance system timing sen***&magnetic probe operation   120-12 connection    40-18 check cold start switch operation    120-14 check fuel injection pump timing    40-18 light load advance operation    120-14 fuel injection nozzle identification    40-22 check light load advance operation    120-15 remove fuel injection nozzle   40-23 fuel injection nozzles - general information   120-16 clean fuel injection nozzle   40-24 diagnosing fuel system malfunctions   120-18 fuel injection nozzle test    40-25 testing fuel injection nozzles on a fuel injection nozzle disassembly    40-28 running engine    120-19 adjust fuel injection nozzle    40-29 install fuel injection nozzle   40-30 continued on next page ctm125 (14jun01) 3 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=3 contents page group 200—essential tools essential tools    200-1 group 205—service equipment & recommended tools service equipment & recommended tools    205-1 group 210—self-manufactured tools template for front plate replacement   210-1 group 300—repair specifications cylinder head&valves specifications    300-1 cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods specifications   300-4 crankshaft, main bearings&flywheel specifications   300-7 camshaft&timing gear train specifications   300-9 lubrication system specifications    300-13 oil dipstick guide height specifications    300-15 cooling system specifications    300-19 distance from pulley/hub to water pump housing sealing surface specifications   300-20 air intake&exhaust system specifications   300-23 fuel system specifications    300-26 group 305—diagnostic&test specifications diagnostic&test specifications    305-1 ctm125 (14jun01) 4 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=4 group 00 safety 00 1 dx,flame –19–29sep98–1/1 handle fluids safely—avoid fires ts227 –un–23aug88 when you work around fuel, do not smoke/work near heaters/other fire hazards. store flammable fluids away from fire hazards. do not incinerate/puncture pressurized containers. make sure machine is clean of trash, grease,&debris. do not store oily rags; they can ignite&burn spontaneously. dx,sparks –19–03mar93–1/1 prevent battery explosions ts204 –un–23aug88 keep sparks, lighted matches,&open flame away from the top of battery. battery gas can explode. never check battery charge by placing a metal object across the posts. use a volt-meter/hydrometer. do not charge a frozen battery; it may explode. warm battery to 16°c (60°f). dx,fire2 –19–03mar93–1/1 prepare for emergencies ts291 –un–23aug88 be prepared if a fire starts. keep a first aid kit&fire extinguisher handy. keep emergency numbers for doctors, ambulance service, hospital,&fire department near your telephone. ctm125 (14jun01) 00-1 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=13 safety 00 2 dx,poison –19–21apr93–1/1 prevent acid burns ts203 –un–23aug88 sulfuric acid in battery electrolyte is poisonous. it is strong enough to burn skin, eat holes in clothing,&cause blindness if splashed into eyes. avoid the hazard by: 1. filling batteries in a well-ventilated area. 2. wearing eye protection&rubber gloves. 3. avoiding breathing fumes when electrolyte is added. 4. avoiding spilling/dripping electrolyte. 5. use proper jump start procedure. if you spill acid on yourself: 1. flush your skin with water. 2. apply baking soda/lime to help neutralize the acid. 3. flush your eyes with water for 15—30 minutes. get medical attention immediately. if acid is swallowed: 1. do not induce vomiting. 2. drink large amounts of water/milk, but do not exceed 2 l (2 quarts). 3. get medical attention immediately. ctm125 (14jun01) 00-2 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=14 safety 00 3 dx,fluid –19–03mar93–1/1 avoid high-pressure fluids x9811 –un–23aug88 escaping fluid under pressure can penetrate the skin causing serious injury. avoid the hazard by relieving pressure before disconnecting hydraulic/other lines. tighten all connections before applying pressure. search for leaks with a piece of cardboard. protect hands and body from high pressure fluids. if an accident occurs, see a doctor immediately. any fluid injected into the skin must be surgically removed within a few hours/gangrene may result. doctors unfamiliar with this type of injury should reference a knowledgeable medical source. such information is available from deere & company medical department in moline, illinois, u.s.a. dx,wear –19–10sep90–1/1 wear protective clothing ts206 –un–23aug88 wear close fitting clothing&safety equipment appropriate to the job. prolonged exposure to loud noise can cause impairment or loss of hearing. wear a suitable hearing protective device such as earmuffs/earplugs to protect against objectionable or uncomfortable loud noises. operating equipment safely requires the full attention of the operator. do not wear radio/music headphones while operating machine. ctm125 (14jun01) 00-3 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=15 safety 00 4 dx,loose –19–04jun90–1/1 service machines safely ts228 –un–23aug88 tie long hair behind your head. do not wear a necktie, scarf, loose clothing,/necklace when you work near machine tools/moving parts. if these items were to get caught, severe injury could result. remove rings&other jewelry to prevent electrical shorts&entanglement in moving parts. dx,air –19–17feb99–1/1 work in ventilated area ts220 –un–23aug88 engine exhaust fumes can cause sickness/death. if it is necessary to run an engine in an enclosed area, remove the exhaust fumes from the area with an exhaust pipe extension. if you do not have an exhaust pipe extension, open the doors&get outside air into the area dx,clean –19–04jun90–1/1 work in clean area t6642ej –un–18oct88 before starting a job: ? clean work area&machine. ? make sure you have all necessary tools to do your job. ? have the right parts on hand. ? read all instructions thoroughly; do not attempt shortcuts. ctm125 (14jun01) 00-4 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=16 safety 00 5 dx,paint –19–03mar93–1/1 remove paint before welding/heating ts220 –un–23aug88 avoid potentially toxic fumes&dust. hazardous fumes can be generated when paint is heated by welding, soldering,/using a torch. do all work outside/in a well ventilated area. dispose of paint&solvent properly. remove paint before welding/heating: ? if you sand/grind paint, avoid breathing the dust. wear an approved respirator. ? if you use solvent/paint stripper, remove stripper with soap&water before welding. remove solvent or paint stripper containers&other flammable material from area. allow fumes to disperse at least 15 minutes before welding/heating. dx,torch –19–03mar93–1/1 avoid heating near pressurized fluid lines ts953 –un–15may90 flammable spray can be generated by heating near pressurized fluid lines, resulting in severe burns to yourself&bystanders. do not heat by welding, soldering,/using a torch near pressurized fluid lines or other flammable materials. pressurized lines can be accidentally cut when heat goes beyond the immediate flame area. dx,light –19–04jun90–1/1 illuminate work area safely ts223 –un–23aug88 illuminate your work area adequately but safely. use a portable safety light for working inside/under the machine. make sure the bulb is enclosed by a wire cage. the hot filament of an accidentally broken bulb can ignite spilled fuel/oil. ctm125 (14jun01) 00-5 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=17 safety 00 6 dx,lift –19–04jun90–1/1 use proper lifting equipment ts226 –un–23aug88 lifting heavy components incorrectly can cause severe injury/machine damage. follow recommended procedure for removal and installation of components in the manual. dx,serv –19–17feb99–1/1 practice safe maintenance ts218 –un–23aug88 understand service procedure before doing work. keep area clean&dry. never lubricate, service,/adjust machine while it is moving. keep hands, feet ,&clothing from power-driven parts. disengage all power&operate controls to relieve pressure. lower equipment to the ground. stop the engine. remove the key. allow machine to cool. securely support any machine elements that must be raised for service work. keep all parts in good condition&properly installed. fix damage immediately. replace worn/broken parts. remove any buildup of grease, oil,/debris. on self-propelled equipment, disconnect battery ground cable (-) before making adjustments on electrical systems or welding on machine. on towed implements, disconnect wiring harnesses from tractor before servicing electrical system components or welding on machine. ctm125 (14jun01) 00-6 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=18 safety 00 7 dx,repair –19–17feb99–1/1 use proper tools ts779 –un–08nov89 use tools appropriate to the work. makeshift tools and procedures can create safety hazards. use power tools only to loosen threaded parts and fasteners. for loosening&tightening hardware, use the correct size tools. do not use u.s. measurement tools on metric fasteners. avoid bodily injury caused by slipping wrenches. use only service parts meeting john deere specifications. dx,drain –19–03mar93–1/1 dispose of waste properly ts1133 –un–26nov90 improperly disposing of waste can threaten the environment&ecology. potentially harmful waste used with john deere equipment include such items as oil, fuel, coolant, brake fluid,长春约翰迪尔柴油发电机组气缸垫价格,潍坊强鹿电热塞el502079批发价,潮州美国JohnDeere启动马达RE515843多少钱,黔东南约翰迪尔柴油机水泵盖RE508566哪家买,新竹强鹿柴油发动机缸套信息,许昌JohnDeere曲轴RE506195厂家供货,金昌强鹿6081柴油发动机前油封价格行情,沧州约翰迪尔6081柴油机水温传感器市场报价,邵阳强鹿柴油机水温度传感器RE51774代理,临沧强鹿柴油机ECU模块RE520954哪家好,百色强鹿6068柴油机气缸垫代理,泸州约翰迪尔强鹿RE171235RE171236P780522空气滤芯批发商,台中约翰迪尔1204发动机大修包一级代理,鄂州约翰迪尔柴油机3029曲轴批发价,新乡强鹿柴滤RE522878价格行情,三亚美国约翰迪尔输油泵RE68345找哪家,和田JOHNDEERE强鹿4045TFM缸套活塞组件的价格,南平约翰迪尔发动机放水阀哪家买,鹤岗强鹿4045柴油机气门导管哪里买,湖北JohnDeere进气门R520223诚信推荐,阳泉约翰迪尔机油滤芯RE57394批发商, filters,&batteries. use leakproof containers when draining fluids. do not use food/beverage containers that may mislead someone into drinking from them. do not pour waste onto the ground, down a drain,/into any water source. air conditioning refrigerants escaping into the air can damage the earth’s atmosphere. government regulations may require a certified air conditioning service center to recover&recycle used air conditioning refrigerants. inquire on the proper way to recycle/dispose of waste from your local environmental/recycling center,/from your john deere dealer. ctm125 (14jun01) 00-7 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=19 safety 00 8 dx,live –19–25sep92–1/1 live with safety ts231 –19–07oct88 before returning machine to customer, make sure machine is functioning properly, especially the safety systems. install all guards&shields. ctm125 (14jun01) 00-8 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=20 group 01 general information 01 1 cd,ctm125,003 –19–04jan01–1/1 engine identification cd30522 –un–17jun98 cd30521 –un–30apr98 saran engine plate cd30523 –un–17jun98 torreon engine plate engines can be identified from the serial number plate (a) located on the right-hand side of engine. 1. each engine has a 13-digit john deere engine serial number (b) identifying the producing factory, engine model designation,&a 6-digit sequential number. the following is an example: cd3029d500000 cd   . producing factory cd= saran-france pe= torreon-mexico 3029    engine model designation 3 = number of cylinders 029 = total displacement (029 = 2.9 liters) d    aspiration code d= naturally aspirated t= turbocharger 500000    sequential serial number 2. the second line of information (c) identifies the engine/machine/oem relationship. see “engine application chart” earlier in this manual. 3029df150 3029d    see above f   . user code at= agritalia-built tractors f = oem applications fg= goldony (italy) kv= john deere knoxville lv== john deere augusta 150   . application number 3. the second line can also contains the ab***ption coefficient (d) of smoke emissions (saran-built engines only). ctm125 (14jun01) 01-1 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=21 general information 01 2 cd,ctm125,004 –19–01dec97–1/1 oem engine option code label cd30524 –un–27may98 option code label an option code label is secured to the top of the valve cover&identifies the factory installed options on each oem engine to ensure correct parts acquisition. always provide option code information&engine base code when ordering repair parts. a listing of option codes is given in parts catalogs&operator’s manual. note: before “hot tank” cleaning, ensure that option codes are recorded elsewhere. cd,ctm125,228 –19–01dec97–1/1 emission certified engine label cd30697 –un–17jun98 emission label emission certified engines have a label, like the one shown, stuck on the rocker arm cover. information on this label states the conditions this engine is emission certified. ctm125 (14jun01) 01-2 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=22 general information 01 3 cd,ctm125,005 –19–01dec97–1/1 engine references cd30525 –un–04may98 direction of engine rotation: clockwise rotation when viewed from water pump end. engine front reference: the water pump end is the “front” of the engine. cylinder number 1 is at the front of engine. engine side references: “right-hand”&“left-hand” sides are determined by facing the flywheel end (rear) of the engine. right-hand side is the camshaft side while left-hand side is the fuel injection pump side. ctm125 (14jun01) 01-3 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=23 general information 01 4 cd,ctm125,040 –19–01dec97–1/1 basic engine specifications unit of 3029d 3029t measure number of cylinders --- 3 3 bore mm 106.5 106.5 (in.) (4.19) (4.19) stroke mm 110 110 (in.) (4.33) (4.33) displacement l 2.9 2.9 (in.3) (179) (179) compression ratio --- 17.8:1 17.8:1 firing order --- 1-2-3 1-2-3 injection system --- direct direct aspiration --- natural turbocharged rated speeda rpm 2500 2500 powerb kw 43 59 @ rated speed (hp) (58) (79) powerb kw 35 @ 1800 rpm (hp) (47) powerb kw 31 @ 1500 rpm (hp) (42) weight (dry) kg 323 330 (lbs) (712) (728) avary by application; refer to the machine technical/operator’s manual for specific engine speeds&powers. bwithout fan. ctm125 (14jun01) 01-4 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=24 general information 01 5 cd,ctm125,013 –19–01dec97–1/1 longitudinal cut-away cd30529 –un–16jun98 1—fan 6—oil pan 11—flywheel housing 16—cylinder head 2—belt fan 7—oil pump 12—flywheel 17—exhaust valve 3—timing gear 8—oil pump intake 13—cylinder liner 18—rocker arm cover 4—crankshaft pulley 9—connecting rod 14—piston 19—intake valve 5—timing gear cover 10—crankshaft 15—cylinder block 20—water pump ctm125 (14jun01) 01-5 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=25 general information 01 6 cd,ctm125,014 –19–01dec97–1/1 transversal cut-away cd30530 –un–16jun98 1—air inlet 5—camshaft 9—connecting rod 13—valve 2—cylinder head 6—crankshaft 10—cylinder liner 14—rocker arm 3—push rod 7—cylinder block 11—piston 15—rocker arm cover 4—cam follower 8—oil pan 12—exhaust manifold ctm125 (14jun01) 01-6 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=26 general information 01 7 cd,ctm125,206 –19–01dec97–1/1 general engine description the powertech? 2.9 l engine is a 3 cylinders, vertical, in-line, valve-in-head, 4-stroke diesel engine. the direct fuel injection is provided by a rotary-type injection pump&9.5 mm injection nozzles mounted in cylinder head. injection pump is driven by the crankshaft through the timing gear train. a cold start advance system allows easy start-up when engine is cold. the “wet” cylinder liners (liner forms cylinder&is surrounded with coolant) can be replaced individually. the pistons are made of high-grade cast aluminum alloy with internal ribbing. the skirt is cam ground to allow for expansion during operation. the piston crown has a cut-out re-entrant bowl swirl chamber to reduce particulate matters&smoke. the three piston rings, 2 for compression&1 for oil control, are located above piston pin. the top compression ring is a keystone shaped ring located close to the top of piston for improved engine performance. the hardened piston pins are fully-floating&held in position by means of snap rings. spray jets (piston cooling orifices) in cylinder block spray pressurized oil on the underside of the piston to lubricate piston pins and cool pistons. the crankshaft is a one-piece, heat treated, nodular-iron. it is supported in replaceable two-piece main bearings machined to close tolerances. the rear thrust bearing has a flange on each side to support crankshaft thrust&to limit end play. the connecting rods have a bronze bushing as bearing surface for the piston pins. the steel-backed rod bearings are aluminum lined&tin plated. some connecting rods have a tapered pin-end while others have a straight pin-end. the camshaft is timed to the crankshaft through the timing gear train. camshaft rotates in a bushing for the no. 1 camshaft journal&directly in honed cylinder block bores for the others camshaft journals. the camshaft lobes determine duration&lift of each valve,&operate the fuel supply pump. the intake&exhaust valves are supported in the cylinder head. the valve stems slide in bores in the cylinder head. the rocker arm shaft assembly is fitted on top of the cylinder head. the engine is supplied with lubricating oil by a gear pump. the lubricating oil passes through a full-flow oil filter in the main oil circuit. to ensure engine lubrication, the oil filter is provided with a by-pass valve which opens when the filter element is restricted. on most engines, engine oil is cooled by means of an oil cooler mounted externally on the cylinder block. engine oil passes through the oil cooler before flowing to the oil filter. a by-pass valve located between oil pump&main gallery relieves any pressure build-up in this area. the engine has a seal&flywheel (see group 15). 6. install pistons&rods. check for piston protusion (see group 10). 7. install lube oil system by-pass valve. 8. install front plate (see group 20). 9. install oil outlet tube, o-ring in block,&oil pump (see group 25). 10. install injection pump (stanadyne or delphi/lucas) on front plate (see group 40). 11. install camshaft,upper&lower timing gears, and oil deflector (see group 20). 12. time all gears to tdc, no. 1 cylinder on compression stroke (see group 20). 13. install timing gear cover (with new front seal), see group 20. 14. install oil pan (see group 25). 15. install oil pressure regulating valve, see group 25. 16. install cam follower in the same sequence as removed (see group 20). 17. install cylinder head gasket, cylinder head, push rods,&rocker arm assembly (see group 05). 18. install injection nozzles(with new seals) and injection lines (see group 40). 19. install fuel filter, fuel transfer pump,&fuel lines (see group 40). 20. install starting motor. 21. install engine oil cooler, new oil filter,&dipstick. never clean/reuse a contaminated standard-flow oil cooler. install a new one (see group 25). 22. install thermostat housing with thermostat (see group 35). 23. install exhaust manifold&turbocharger. prelube the turbocharger (see group 35). 24. install water pump&hoses (see group 35). 25. install crankshaft pulley (see group 15). 26. install alternator, fan,&fan belts (see group 30). 27. adjust valves&install rocker arm cover (see group 05). 28. install vent tube. 29. fill engine with break-in oil&proper coolant. 30. perform engine break-in&perform normal standard performance checks. ctm125 (14jun01) 03-3 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=41 engine rebuilt guide 03 4 cd03523,00000de –19–04jan01–1/1 engine break-in guidelines engine break-in should be performed after overhaul or when the following repairs have been made: 1. main bearings, rod bearings, crankshaft,/any combination of these parts have been replaced. 2. pistons, rings,/liners have been replaced. 3. rear crankshaft oil seal&wear sleeve have been replaced. (primary objective is to see if oil seal still leaks). 4. cylinder head has been removed. 5. injection pump has been removed/critical adjustments have been made while it is on the engine. (primary objective is to check power). cd,3274,g210,2 –19–04jan01–1/1 perform engine break-in use a dynamometer to perform the following break-in procedure. fill engine crankcase with oil specified in “engine break-in oil”. time load engine speed remarks 5 minutes no load 800 rpm check oil pressure, coolant temperature&check for leakages 5 minutes no load 1500 to 2300 rpm 10 minutes 1/4 load 2000 rpm to rated speed 15 minutes 1/2 load 2000 rpm to rated speed 15 minutes 1/2 to 3/4 load 2000 rpm to rated speed 10 minutes 3/4 to full load rated speed after break-in, run the engine for 1/2 minutes at 1500 rpm, no load, before shutting it off. check and reset the valve clearances. note: it is not necessary to retorque the cylinder head cap screws once the engine is broken in. during the first 100 hours of operation, avoid overloading, excessive idling&no-load operation. after 100 hours, drain the crankcase oil&change the oil filter. fill the crankcase with oil of the specified viscosity. ctm125 (14jun01) 03-4 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=42 engine rebuilt guide 03 5 dx,enoil4 –19–24jan00–1/1 diesel engine break-in oil new engines are filled at the factory with john deere engine break-in oil. during the break-in period, add john deere engine break-in oil as needed to maintain the specified oil level. change the oil&filter after the first 100 hours of operation of a new/rebuilt engine. after engine overhaul, fill the engine with john deere engine break-in oil. if john deere engine break-in oil is not available, use a diesel engine oil meeting one of the following during the first 100 hours of operation: ? api service classification ce ? acea specification e1 after the break-in period, use john deere plus-50? or other diesel engine oil as recommended in this manual. important: do not use plus-50 oil/engine oils meeting api ch-4, api cg4, api cf4, acea e3,/acea e2 performance levels during the first 100 hours of operation of a new or rebuilt engine. these oils will not allow the engine to break-in properly. plus-50 is a registered trademark of deere & company. ctm125 (14jun01) 03-5 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=43 engine rebuilt guide 03 6 ctm125 (14jun01) 03-6 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=44 group 05 cylinder head&valves 05 1 cd,ctm125,017 –19–01dec97–1/1 cylinder head - exploded view cd30531 –un–17jun98 1—cylinder head 3—cylinder head gasket 5—rocker arm cover 6—vent tube 2—valve seat 4—cylinder head bolt (1/2-13unc x 112 mm; 4.41 in.) ctm125 (14jun01) 05-1 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=45 cylinder head&valves 05 2 cd,ctm125,018 –19–08jan01–1/1 check valve lift cd30532 –un–04may98 note: measuring valve lift can give an indication of wear on cam lobes. valve lift—specification intake valve—valve lift at 0.00 mm (in.) clearance 11.56—12.37 mm (0.455—0.487 in.)   . wear tolerance   11.13 mm (0.438 in.) exhaust valve—valve lift at 0.00 mm (in.) clearance 11.28—12.12 mm (0.444—0.477 in.)   . wear tolerance   10.85 mm (0.427 in.) 1. rotate engine&determine valve locations as indicated under“valve clearance” in this group. 2. adjust valve to zero clearance. 3. position dial indicator on valve rotator&adjust indicator to “0”. 4. rotate engine&observe indicator reading as valve moves to the fully open position. compare readings with specifications. 5. repeat above procedure for all valves&readjust valves to specified clearance after this operation. 6. if valve lift is not within specification, remove and inspect camshaft. ctm125 (14jun01) 05-2 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=46 cylinder head&valves 05 3 cd,ctm125,024 –19–01dec97–1/6 remove cylinder head cd30533a –un–26feb01 a—exhaust manifold b—turbocharger oil inlet line c—turbocharger oil return line d—thermostat housing e—coolant by-pass tube note: before removal, mark all parts so that they can be reinstalled in their original positions. 1. drain engine coolant. 2. remove exhaust manifold (a). on turbocharged engine, disconnect oil inlet line (b)&oil return line (c), then remove the exhaust manifold&the turbocharger with air inlet as an assembly. 3. remove thermostat housing (d), by-pass tube (e) and thermostat. cd,ctm125,024 –19–01dec97–2/6 cd30534a –un–26feb01 4. remove fuel leak-off (a)&fuel delivery lines (b) as assemblies. 5. remove fuel injection nozzles (c) as shown in group 40. note: removal of fuel injection nozzles is necessary to prevent them being damaged when cylinder head is removed. cd,ctm125,024 –19–01dec97–3/6 cd30535a –un–26feb01 6. remove air inlet adapter (a). 7. remove fuel filter (b). 8. remove crankcase vent hose (c). 9. remove rocker arm cover (d). continued on next page ctm125 (14jun01) 05-3 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=47 cylinder head&valves 05 4 cd,ctm125,024 –19–01dec97–4/6 cd30536a –un–26feb01 10. remove rocker arm assembly (a). 11. remove all push rods. cd,ctm125,024 –19–01dec97–5/6 rg6310 –un–03nov97 12. in case of cylinder head failure, record torque of each bolt before removing. these values can be asked by the factory for further investigations. to record bolt torque, proceed as follows: a. mark a reference mark (in-line) on socket (a) and cylinder head surface (b) b. loosen bolt at least 1/4 turn then, using a torque wrench, retighten until reference marks be aligned c. record torque 13. remove all cylinder head bolts.马鞍山强鹿6090柴油发动机气门油封厂家供货,黄南约翰迪尔发动机启动马达厂家价格,铜仁约翰迪尔6068柴油机大修包多少钱,玉溪johndeere约翰迪尔强鹿柴油发动机喷油器公司,台北强鹿柴油发动机加大主轴瓦RE534181厂家供应,昌吉强鹿柴油机RE550942涡轮增压器批发商,吴忠约翰迪尔强鹿机油底壳垫片R97342批发价,淮北约翰迪尔4045气门室盖垫片的价格,玉溪约翰迪尔强鹿机油底壳垫片R521493市场报价,黔东南强鹿柴油机RE65908曲轴瓦代理商,抚州约翰迪尔柴油发动机水泵批发,重庆约翰迪尔活塞销R57771市场报价,昌都强鹿发电机控制板RE251374市场报价,大庆约翰迪尔工程机械发动机配件公司,福州强鹿柴油机充电机RE34888厂家供货,西安强鹿6068活塞厂家供货,舟山强鹿6068柴油机水泵批发商,河源强鹿柴油机止推轴承瓦RE65168供货商,大庆约翰迪尔工程机械发动机配件厂家供货,临沧JohnDeere排气门R520224价格行情,白银强鹿气门弹簧R502187厂家价格, cd,ctm125,024 –19–01dec97–6/6 cd30537 –un–04may98 14. lift cylinder head from block. if cylinder head sticks, use a soft hammer to tap cylinder head. do not use screw driver/prybar which can damage the sealing surface. note: do not turn crankshaft after removal of cylinder head until each liner has been secured with washer&cap screw. ctm125 (14jun01) 05-4 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=48 cylinder head&valves 05 5 cd,ctm125,025 –19–01dec97–1/1 clean injection nozzle bores cd30538 –un–04may98 using special tool jde39 (a), remove carbon deposits from bores of fuel injection nozzles. important: always turn the tool clockwise through the bore, even when pulling back. otherwise tool will get dull. cd,3274,g05,54 –19–01feb94–1/1 valve actuating parts cd30379 –un–10may95 1—cam follower 4—support 7—keepers 10—metering seal 2—push rod 5—shaft 8—rotator 11—valve seat insert 3—rocker arm 6—plug 9—spring 12—valve ctm125 (14jun01) 05-5 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=49 cylinder head&valves 05 6 cd,3274,g05,8 –19–24feb92–1/1 remove valves&valve springs l103629 –un–07mar95 1. using jde138 valve spring compres***, compress the valve springs far enough to remove keepers. 2. release spring tension&remove valve rotator and valve spring. mark each part so that it can be reassembled in the same position it was removed from. 3. remove valves, marking them for reassembly. 4. remove valve stem seals from valve guide tower. cd,3274,g05,6 –19–04jan01–1/1 checking cylinder head flatness l30699 –un–08aug89 check cylinder head flatness using d05012st precision straightedge&feeler gauge. check lengthwise, crosswise,&diagonally in several places. machined surface of cylinder head must be refaced if flatness is more than specified maximum. specification combustion face—flatness   . 0.08 mm (0.003 in.) maxi new cylinder head—thickness 104.87—105.13 mm (4.129—4.139 in.)   . refaced cylinder head—minimum thickness  . 104.11 mm (4.099 in.) cylinder head combustion face— surface finish   2.5 micron (0.0001 in.) c.l.a. cd,ctm125,026 –19–01dec97–1/1 clean valve guides cd30539 –un–04may98 using a plastic brush, clean valve guides. note: a few drops of light oil/kerosene will make cleaning of valve guides easier. ctm125 (14jun01) 05-6 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=50 cylinder head&valves 05 7 cd,ctm125,027 –19–04jan01–1/2 measure valve guides cd30550 –un–04may98 using a micrometer, measure valve guides then compare with specifications. valve guide—specification cylinder head bore—diameter 7.912—7.938 mm (0.312—0.313 in.)    guide-to-valve stem—clearance    0.05—0.10 mm (0.002—0.004 in.) wear tolerance   . 0.15 mm (0.006 in.) oversized valve stem—specification 1st size—diameter    + 0.38 mm (0.015 in.) 2nd size—diameter  . + 0.76 mm (0.015 in.) if valve guide-to-stem oil clearance exceeds the wear limit, 0.38 mm (0.015 in.)&0.76 mm (0.030 in.) oversize valve stems are available. have valve guides reamed by a qualified workshop to assure the proper guide-to-stem clearance. if valve guide-to-stem oil clearance exceeds the wear limit, but is less than 0.20 mm (0.008 in.), it is acceptable to knurl guides&ream to size. however, installing oversize valve stems is preferred. (see knurl valve guides). continued on next page ctm125 (14jun01) 05-7 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=51 cylinder head&valves 05 8 cd,ctm125,027 –19–04jan01–2/2 cd30548 –un–19may98 note: production valve guides have a 5/16-24 nf modified internal thread (arrow), to lubricate the valve stem with a metered supply of oil. be sure, when valve guides are reamed that this groove is restored. cd03523,0000129 –19–26feb01–1/1 knurl valve guides rg7437 –un–23nov97 knurling valve guides important: valve guide knurling should only be done by experienced personnel familiar with equipment&capable of maintaining required specification. always knurl valve guides before reaming to assure proper valve guide-to-stem clearance. 1. use jt05949 valve guide knurler kit to knurl valve guides. use kit exactly as directed by the manufacturer. 2. after knurling, ream valve guide to finished size to provide specified stem-to-guide clearance. ctm125 (14jun01) 05-8 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=52 cylinder head&valves 05 9 cd,ctm125,028 –19–04jan01–1/1 clean&inspect valve seats cd30540 –un–04may98 1. use an electric hand drill with d17024br end brush to remove all carbon on valve seats. 2. inspect seats for excessive wear, cracks,/damage. cd,3274,g05,55 –19–04jan01–1/1 lapping valve seats cd30380 –un–10may95 check seat width&contact pattern between seat and valve with blueing. if necessary lap the valve onto its seat using a lapping tool&lapping compound. specification valve seat—width  . 1.50—2.00 mm (0.059—0.079 in.) maximum runout  . 0.08 mm (0.003 in.) angle     . 30° important: always check valve recess in cylinder head after lapping, as described in this group. ctm125 (14jun01) 05-9 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=53 cylinder head&valves 05 10 cd,ctm125,029 –19–04jan01–1/1 check valve recess rg4756 –un–31oct97 cd30541 –un–04may98 after lapping valve seat/remachining combustion face, install refaced/new valves in cylinder head&check valve recess (a). specification intake valve—recess   . 0.61—1.11 mm (0.024—0.044 in.) wear tolerance   . 1.63 mm (0.064 in.) exhaust valve—recess   1.22—1.72 mm (0.048—0.068 in.) wear tolerance   . 2.26 mm (0.089 in.) when maximum valve recess is reached, replace valve seat inserts. cd,ctm125,031 –19–04jan01–1/3 remove valve seat inserts valve seat inserts are made of sintered metal. following methods, performed by experienced personnel or specialized workshop, can be used to remove inserts. continued on next page ctm125 (14jun01) 05-10 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=54 cylinder head&valves 05 11 cd,ctm125,031 –19–04jan01–2/3 rg7761 –un–10nov97 rg7763 –un–10nov97 rg7813 –un–13nov97 a—non-flammable welder’s cloth b—bead of weld c—pry insert from bore using an arc welder 1. protect the valve guide by installing a cap screw or dowel in guide to protect from weld spatter. 2. protect the cylinder head surface with a non-flammable welder’s cloth (a). apply a thin bead of weld (b) around internal diameter of valve seat insert. allow insert to cool&use a screwdriver (c)/similar tool and carefully pry insert from bore. 3. after removal of inserts, thoroughly clean area around valve seat bore&inspect for damage/cracks. replace cylinder head as necessary. continued on next page ctm125 (14jun01) 05-11 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=55 cylinder head&valves 05 12 cd,ctm125,031 –19–04jan01–3/3 rg5606 –un–10mar90 a—valve seat bore diameter b—chamfer height c—valve seat bore depth d—chamfer angle e— radius machining valve seat insert 1. machine insert according to valve seat bore specifications as shown, until a thin layer of material stays in cylinder head. 2. remove rest of material&clean valve seat bore. exhaust valve seat—specification bore—diameter 42.987—43.013 mm (1.6924—1.6934 in.)   . chamfer height   3.82 mm (0.150 in.) reference depth 9.936—10.064 mm (0.3912—0.3962 in.)    chamfer angle  . 38—42° radius  . 0.5 mm (0.019 in.) maxi intake valve seat—specification bore—diameter 47.104—47.130 mm (1.8545—1.8555 in.)   . chamfer height   3.45 mm (0.136 in.) reference depth 9.936—10.064 mm (0.3912—0.3962 in.)    chamfer angle  . 38—42° radius  . 0.5 mm (0.019 in.) maxi cd,3274,g05,16 –19–04jan01–1/1 valve seat insert installation rg5653 –un–31oct97 1. freeze the valve seat inserts to -30°c (-22°f). specification intake valve insert—outside diameter 47.205—47.231 mm (1.858—1.859 in.)   . exhaust valve insert—outside diameter 43.087—43.113 mm (1.696—1.697 in.)   . 2. using jdg676 pilot driver (a)&jdg675 valve seat insert installing adapter (b), install valve seat inserts. 3. lap valve seats to maintain correct valve recess and valve to valve seat sealing. (see “lapping valve seats”, in this group) ctm125 (14jun01) 05-12 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=56 cylinder head&valves 05 13 cd,ctm125,032 –19–05jan01–1/1 check valves rg4234 –un–05dec97 t82053 –un–07nov88 thoroughly clean&inspect valves to help determine if they can be reused. replace valves that are burned, cracked, eroded,/chipped. specification intake valve head—diameter 46.47—46.73 mm (1.830—1.840 in.)    exhaust valve head—diameter 42.37—42.63 mm (1.668—1.678 in.)   . 1. measure valve stem diameter&compare with corresponding valve guide diameter to check clearance (see “measure valve guides”, in this group). specification intake valve stem—diameter 7.864—7.884 mm (0.3096—0.3104 in.)   . exhaust valve stem—diameter 7.848—7.874 mm (0.3090—0.3100 in.)    2. check for valve face runout&bent valves. specification valve face—maximum permissible runout    0.038 mm (0.0015 in.) cd,3274,g05,3 –19–05jan01–1/1 grind valves rg4755 –un–31oct97 serviceable valves should be refaced to specified angle (a). specification valve face—angle  . 29.25° ± 0.25° ctm125 (14jun01) 05-13 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=57 cylinder head&valves 05 14 cd,3274,g05,19 –19–05jan01–1/1 check valve spring compression t82054 –un–08nov88 using d01168aa spring compression tester, check valve spring compression&compare with specifications. replace if necessary. specification valve spring compression—free length   approx. 54 mm (2.125 in.) load with spring compressed to 46 mm (1.81 in.)   240—280 n (54—62 lb.) load with spring compressed to 34.5 mm (1.36 in.)  . 590—680 n (133—153 lb.) cd,3274,g05,20 –19–24feb92–1/1 inspect valve rotators t91224 –un–28oct88 insure that valve rotators turn freely in both directions. replace if defective. cd,3274,g05,21 –19–05jan01–1/4 install valves 1. apply engine oil to valve stems&guides. 2. insert valves in head (in same location as found during removal). note: valves must move freely&seat properly. continued on next page ctm125 (14jun01) 05-14 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=58 cylinder head&valves 05 15 cd,3274,g05,21 –19–05jan01–2/4 rg5654 –un–31oct97 a—jdg678 valve stem seal installer b—stem seal c—valve guide tower 3. using jdg678 valve stem seal installer (a), slide seal (b) over valve stem&onto valve guide tower (c). cd,3274,g05,21 –19–05jan01–3/4 rg5655 –un–12apr90 4. install valve springs&rotators. 5. compress valve springs using jde138 valve spring compres***&install new keepers on valves. cd,3274,g05,21 –19–05jan01–4/4 cd30233 –un–07mar95 note: after having installed the valves, strike end of each valve three times with a soft mallet to ensure proper positioning of the keepers. ctm125 (14jun01) 05-15 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=59 cylinder head&valves 05 16 cd,ctm125,034 –19–05jan01–1/1 install cylinder head cd30543 –un–17jun98 cd30693 –un–04may98 rg4718 –un–13dec88 a—front of engine b—guide stud locations c—cam follower 1. clean tapped holes in cylinder block using jdg680 tap (or any 1/2-13 unc-2a tap). use compressed air to remove debris/any fluids from cap screw holes. important: insure that cam followers (c) are present before cylinder head installation. 2. install new cylinder head gasket dry (without sealant) important: without guide studs, the viton o-ring attached to cylinder head gasket (at rocker arm lube oil passage) could be damaged when repositioning cylinder head on engine block to align cap screw holes. 3. install two guide studs in cylinder block at locating holes (b). 4. position cylinder head over guide studs&lower into place on cylinder block. 5. dip cap screws entirely in clean engine oil. 6. remove guide studs&install cap screws in all open bores. 7. tighten cap screws in sequence to the torque specified, beginning with no. 1, then torque turn to specified angle. use jd-307 torque wrench adapter if necessary. cylinder head bolts—specification 1st step—torque  . 100 n?m (75 lb-ft) 2nd step—torque   150 n?m (110 lb-ft) recheck after 5 minutes—torque    150 n?m (110 lb-ft) final step—torque turn   . 60° ± 10° ctm125 (14jun01) 05-16 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=60 cylinder head&valves 05 17 cd,ctm125,035 –19–03apr00–1/1 torque turn tightening method rg5698 –un–05dec97 jt05993 torque angle gauge cd30797 –un–03apr00 line scribe torque turn method a—reference mark b—60° mark after tightening cap screws to 150 n?m (110 lb-ft), use jt05993 torque angle gauge/the line scribble method below to tighten each cap screw an additional 60° angle. line scribe method: 1. make a mark on socket&make a second mark 60° counterclockwise from the first. 2. make a mark on cylinder head next to each cap screw. 3. place socket on cap screw so that first mark aligns with mark on cylinder head. 4. tighten (in sequence) all cap screws until second mark on socket aligns with mark on cylinder head. note: the torque turn method eliminates the need to retorque the cylinder head bolts after the first hours of engine operation. however, valve clearance adjustment is still required. ctm125 (14jun01) 05-17 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=61 cylinder head&valves 05 18 cd,3274,g05,56 –19–05jan01–1/1 disassembling&checking rocker arm shaft cd30800 –un–05mar01 cd30799 –un–05mar01 a—rocker arm shaft b—support c—plug d—cap screw e—washer f—bowed washer g—oil supply hole in rocker arm shaft h—oil supply hole in cylinder head 1. remove plugs (c)&bowed washers (f) from rocker arm shaft. 2. slide springs, rocker arms&supports off rocker arm shaft, identifying their sequence for reassembly in the same order. 3. clean all parts with solvent&dry with compressed air. 4. check all parts for good condition. rocker arm—specification shaft—diameter 19.99—20.02 mm (0.787—0.788 in.)    wear tolerance   . 19.94 mm (0.785 in.) bore—diameter 20.07—20.12 mm (0.790—0.792 in.)   . wear tolerance   20.17 mm (0.784 in.) spring—load at 46 mm (1.81 in.) compressed length    18—27 n (4—6 lb.) 5. replace parts as necessary. note: if the rocker arm has been damaged by a valve failure, replace it together with the corresponding push rod, valve rotator&keepers. ctm125 (14jun01) 05-18 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=62 cylinder head&valves 05 19 cd03523,00000e4 –19–08jan01–1/1 reassembling rocker arm shaft cd30799 –un–05mar01 cd30800 –un–05mar01 a—rocker arm shaft d—cap screw g—oil supply hole in rocker h—oil supply hole in cylinder b—support e—washer arm shaft head c—plug f—bowed washer note: effective with following engine serial numbers, shaft (a)&cap screw (d) with washer (e) have been replaced by a new shaft and flanged head cap screws. saran engines 394179cd (non-certified engines) 563950cd (certified engines torreon engines 22965pe these parts are not interchangeable except when using a conversion kit including shaft (a) + support (b) + plug (c) + r504813 flanged head cap screws (d). refer to appropriate parts catalog for more details. some engines built after above engine serial numbers may have been assembled with the previous 19h3031 cap screws (non-flanged) and r42729 washers (e). in this case, when re-assembling this engine, use the r504813 flanged head cap screws (without washer). 1. lubricate shaft, bores of rocker arms&supports. 2. slide springs, rocker arms&supports onto shaft. assemble in the same order in which they were removed during disassembly. important: the hole (g) in the shaft must be in line with the oil supply hole (h) of cylinder head. 3. install bowed washers (f)&new plugs (c) on shaft. ctm125 (14jun01) 05-19 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=63 cylinder head&valves 05 20 cd,ctm125,033 –19–08jan01–1/1 install rocker arm assembly cd30694 –un–19may98 1. install push rods (a) in same location from which they were removed. note: valve stem tips are specially hardened, wear caps are not required. 2. position rocker arm assembly on engine. 3. lubricate the rocker arms with engine oil. 4. tighten attaching cap screws to specifications. specification rocker arm support cap screw— torque   . 50 n?m (35 lb-ft) cd,ctm125,036 –19–08jan01–1/1 valve clearance cd30545 –un–19may98 cd30544 –un–19may98 the valve clearance must be adjusted when engine is cold. using jde83/jdg820 flywheel turning tool (a), rotate engine flywheel in running direction (clockwise viewed from water pump) until no.1 piston (front) has reached top dead center (tdc) on compression stroke. insert timing pin jde81-4 (b) into flywheel bore. note: when no. 1 piston is at tdc on compression stroke, valve springs of no. 1 cylinder are not under tension. specification intake valve—clearance   0.35 mm (0.014 in.) exhaust valve—clearance  . 0.45 mm (0.018 in.) adjust valve clearance as directed in the following module. ctm125 (14jun01) 05-20 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=64 cylinder head&valves 05 21 cd,ctm125,037 –19–08jan01–1/1 valve adjustment sequence cd30549 –un–16jun98 a—front of engine b—exhaust valve c—intake valve d—no. 1 piston at tdc compression stroke e—no. 1 piston at tdc exhaust stroke specification 3-cylinder engine—firing order   1-2-3 1. adjust valve clearance on no. 1&2 exhaust valves and no. 1&3 intake valves. 2. turn crankshaft 360°&reinsert timing pin. 3. adjust valve clearance on no. 3 exhaust valve&no. 2 intake valve. ctm125 (14jun01) 05-21 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=65 cylinder head&valves 05 22 cd,ctm125,038 –19–08jan01–1/1 install rocker arm cover cd30546 –un–04may98 rg6322 –un–03aug92 1. install rocker arm cover with built-in sealing ring (without sealant). 2. install the cap screws by hand&tighten to specifications, starting from center&moving towards both front&rear ends of the cover. specification rocker arm cover cap screw— torque   . 10 n?m (7 lb-ft) 3. the sealing ring is reusable. in case of leak, proceed as follows: a. remove sealing ring. b. clean cover sealing ring groove with acetone and dry with compressed air. c. install new sealing ring with grease in cover groove. d. cut the sealing ring slightly longer than necessary. e. put the sealing ring ends edge to edge then press the sealing ring all along the groove to ensure proper installation. ctm125 (14jun01) 05-22 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=66 cylinder head&valves 05 23 cd,ctm125,039 –19–08jan01–1/1 final work cd30547 –un–17jun98 1. re-install parts previously removed. 2. check crankcase vent tube hose (a) for proper condition. replace if necessary. when re-installing, be sure that the hose is not pinched. 3. perform engine break-in. 4. recheck valve clearances&readjust when necessary. note: retorque of cylinder head bolts is not required. ctm125 (14jun01) 05-23 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=67 cylinder head&valves 05 24 ctm125 (14jun01) 05-24 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=68 group 10 cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods 10 1 cd,ctm125,045 –19–01dec97–1/1 exploded view cd30551 –un–16jun98 1—cylinder block 4—piston rings 7—liner seals 9—oil by-pass valve 2—cylinder liner 5—piston pin 8—oil pressure regulating 10—connecting rod 3—piston 6—snap ring valve seat ctm125 (14jun01) 10-1 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=69 cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods 10 2 cd03523,00000ed –19–11jan01–1/1 connecting rods - general information rg9447 –un–27jul98 rg9556 –un–02jul98 a—tongue-and-groove rod b—precision joint rod c—precision joint detail (early engines) (later engines) earlier engines have the traditional tongue-and-groove between the connecting rod body&cap (a). later engines have the precision joint? connecting rod (b). precision joint? connecting rods have been introduced as follows: saran-built engines (non-certified) 3029d    (407484cd- ) 3029t   . (407824cd- ) saran-built engines (certified) 3029d    (584319cd- ) 3029t   . (590351cd- ) torreon-built engines 3029d    (107271pe- ) 3029t   . (105304pe- ) to create the precision joint?, the connecting rod is notched with a laser beam. then a precision mandrel in the rod bore is powered to separate the cap from the body at the joints (c). ? care must be exercised when inspecting and handling the precision joint connecting rods. do not nick the joint surfaces. never scrape these surfaces with a wire brush/other tool. cap must be kept with the parent rod. ? due to the machining process, precision joint? rod&cap have two grooves each, while the bearing inserts have a single tang. the extra grooves are not used. install cap&rod with tangs to same side. ? as with the tongue-and-groove style of connecting rod, never use connecting rod bolts more than once for final engine assembly. once bolts have been tightened to final torque, they must not be reused. bolts for precision joint? connecting rod are 3 mm (0.118 in.) shorter than conventional rod bolts (61 mm/2.40 in. instead of 64 mm/2.61 in.). do not mix hardware. torque procedure is identical to the conventional connecting rod. ? both types of connecting rods can be used within the same engine. precision joint is a trademark of deere & company ctm125 (14jun01) 10-2 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=70 cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods 10 3 cd,ctm125,048 –19–01dec97–1/3 remove pistons&connecting rods cd30552 –un–16jun98 1. remove cylinder head, oil pan&oil pump. 2. install large flat washers (a) with 1/2-13 unc cap screws (b) to hold cylinder liners down. 3. decarbonize cylinder liners. cd,ctm125,048 –19–01dec97–2/3 cd30553 –un–19may98 cd30554 –un–04may98 4. mark rods, pistons&caps to insure correct assembly in same location. 5. remove rod cap screws&caps (a). 6. remove connecting rod&piston assembly through the cylinder liner. cd,ctm125,048 –19–01dec97–3/3 rg7464 –un–23nov97 7. remove&discard piston pin snap rings. 8. press piston pin out of bore&separate piston and rod. ctm125 (14jun01) 10-3 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=71 cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods 10 4 cd,ctm125,049 –19–01dec97–1/1 measure cylinder liner bore cd30556 –un–04may98 1. measure liner bore at four points of ring travel. specification cylinder liner bore—diameter 106.49—106.52 mm (4.1925—4.1937 in.)   . maximum wear   . 0.25 mm (0.01 in.) maximum taper  . 0.05 mm (0.002 in.) maximum out-of-round   . 0.05 mm (0.002 in.) 2. compare liner measurements with piston skirt diameter. specification piston-to-cylinder liner— clearance, measured at bottom of skirt 0.09—0.14 mm (0.0035—0.0055 in.)    note: oversize liners do not exist. install a complete set including standard liner&piston. cd,ctm125,056 –19–12jan01–1/1 remove cylinder liners cd30384 –un–10may95 rg4745 –un–31oct97 a—o-rings b—cylinder block c—packing d—cylinder liner 1. mark liners&cylinder block then pull liners out of cylinder block using kcd10001 puller. 2. remove o-rings (a) from groove in cylinder block (b). also remove packing (c) from liner (d). ctm125 (14jun01) 10-4 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=72 cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods 10 5 cd,3274,g10,20 –19–12jan01–1/1 cylinder liner deglazing r26164 –un–13dec88 1. place cylinder liners in a suitable clamping device. 2. use d17004br flex-hone to deglaze liner. follow instructions supplied with tool to obtain 45 degree crosshatch pattern. important: do not use gasoline, kerosene or commercial solvents to clean liners. note: after deglazing, clean cylinder liner bore with a mixture of warm water&soap. rinse with clear water until rinse water is clear. dry with clean towels&coat bore with clean engine oil. cd,3274,g10,21 –19–12jan01–1/1 cylinder block cleaning r26166 –un–13dec88 1. remove liner o-rings from cylinder block. clean block with cleaning solvent/pressure steam. 2. make sure all passages&openings are free from sludge, rust&grease. 3. use d17015br cleaning brush to clean liner o-ring grooves. ctm125 (14jun01) 10-5 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=73 cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods 10 6 cd,ctm125,053 –19–12jan01–1/1 check piston cooling jets rg6426 –un–17sep92 1. check each piston cooling jet (a) for plugging or damage. note: a cooling jet failure could cause damage to pistons, piston pins, rod pin bushings&liners. 2. reinstall jets&tighten to specifications. specification piston cooling jet—torque   . 10 n?m (7.5 lb-ft) flow rate (each)   1.5 l/min (1/4 qt/min) cd,3274,g10,35 –19–12jan01–1/1 cam follower bore measure t81656 –un–01nov88 specification cam follower bore—diameter 31.70—31.75 mm (1.248—1.250 in.)   . maximum clearance   . 0.13 mm (0.005 in.) if diameter is more than specified, install a new cylinder block. service bushings are not available through service parts. cd,ctm125,050 –19–12jan01–1/1 measure camshaft bore cd30557 –un–04may98 camshaft bore—specification without bushing—diameter 55.98—56.01 mm (2.204—2.205 in.)   . for bushing installation (no.1 only)—diameter 59.96—59.99 mm (2.361—2.362 in.)   . with bushing installed (no.1 only)—diameter 55.96—55.99 mm (2.203—2.204 in.)   . if only diameter of no.1 camshaft bore with bushing is more than specified, replace the bushing. in other cases, install a new cylinder block. ctm125 (14jun01) 10-6 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=74 cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods 10 7 cd,ctm125,051 –19–12jan01–1/1 remove camshaft bushing cd30388 –un–10may95 cd30340 –un–17feb95 extract camshaft bushing using jdg739b tool as follows: 1. assemble threaded spacers (a)&forcing plate (b) to cylinder block (c). 2. insert bushing puller (d) into camshaft bushing bore. 3. tighten hex. nut until bushing is free of block bore. ctm125 (14jun01) 10-7 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=75 cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods 10 8 cd,ctm125,052 –19–01dec97–1/1 install camshaft bushing cd30558 –un–16jun98 cd30389 –un–10may95 install camshaft bushing using jdg739b as follows: 1. apply ty6333 grease1 to internal diameter and outside diameter of bushing. 2. slide bushing onto driver so notched end (a) of bushing will be toward front end of engine when installed. important: bushing must be installed so oil supply hole (arrow) aligns with oil drilling in block bore. 3. tighten forcing screw until flange of driver bottoms against face of block. 1available as service part. cd,ctm125,054 –19–12jan01–1/1 measure crankshaft bore cd7271 –un–07mar95 specification crankshaft bore—diameter 84.46—84.48 mm (3.325—3.326 in.)    note: before measuring, the cap screws must be tightened to 135 n?m (100 lb-ft). if diameter is more than specified/bearing cap is damaged, replace all caps&line bore to specifications. ctm125 (14jun01) 10-8 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=76 cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods 10 9 cd,ctm125,078 –19–12jan01–1/1 replace crankshaft bearing caps cd30559 –un–17jun98 a—distance between crankshaft bore center line and block top face note: replacement bearing caps are supplied with unfinished bore (undersized radius 41.4 mm / 1.63 in.). 1. install replacement cap in block&tighten cap screws to 135 n?m (100 lb-ft). 2. after having positioned block on a boring machine, bore new bearing caps to below specified diameter. take care to remain within the specified dimension (a) (crankshaft bore center line to block top face). specification crankshaft main bearing bores— diameter 84.45—84.48 mm (3.325—3.326 in.)    distance with block top face (a) 301.98—302.11 mm (11.889—11.894 in.)   . important: make sure all crankshaft bearing bores are in alignment. cd,ctm125,055 –19–12jan01–1/1 cylinder block top desk flatness cd30560 –un–04may98 cd30561 –un–16jun98 measure cylinder block top desk flatness using a precision straightedge. if flatness is not as specified, resurface cylinder block according to specifications below: specification top desk—out-of flat for every 150 mm (5.90 in.) length/width   0.025 mm (0.001 in.) surface finish (cla) 0.8—3.2 micron (32—128 micro-in)    maximum wave deep    8 micron (320 micro-in) crankshaft bore centerline-to-top desk—distance 301.98—302.11 mm (11.889—11.894 in.)    liner counterbore—depth (a)   . 5.95—5.99 mm (0.234—0.236 in.) ctm125 (14jun01) 10-9 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=77 cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods 10 10 cd,ctm125,058 –19–12jan01–1/2 measure cylinder liner protrusion rg6439 –un–03nov97 cd30563 –un–04may98 a—liner protrusion 1. install liner without packing/o-rings. if liner does not rotate smoothy by hand, remove liner&polish lower pilot bore in block with emery cloth/d17015br brush. 2. align liner&cylinder block marks, then secure at four points with cap screws&thick washers (appro. 3 mm - 0.118 in.). tighten to 100 n?m (74 lb-ft). 3. using kjd10123 gauge, measure liner protrusion (a) at four points. specification liner—protrusion 0.01—0.10 mm (0.0004—0.004 in.)    maximum permissible difference between adjacent cylinders   0.03 mm (0.001 in.) cd,ctm125,058 –19–12jan01–2/2 cd30564 –un–16jun98 cd30199 –un–07mar95 4. if liner protrusion/permissible difference is above specifications, apply lapping compound to liner flange shoulder in the block. install liner then, using kcd10001 special tool, turn to left&right to rub off enough material to seat liner as necessary. 5. if protrusion is below specifications, install one liner shim (a) under liner flange. two sizes of shims are available as specified. specification cd15466 liner shim—thickness  . 0.05 mm (0.002 in.) r65833 liner shim—thickness   . 0.10 mm (0.004 in.) important: only one shim is allowed per cylinder. if liner requires more than one shim, install either a new liner or cylinder block. ctm125 (14jun01) 10-10 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=78 cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods 10 11 cd,3274,g10,27 –19–12jan01–1/1 liner packing installation cd7134 –un–07mar95 1—cylinder liner 2—packing a—improper installation b—proper installation apply lubricating soap to new packing&install over liner until it contacts liner shoulder. liner packing must be compressed to the minimum specified. specification liner packing—minimum dimension for proper compression  . 0.13 mm (0.005 in.) cd,3274,g10,28 –19–18feb92–1/1 liner o-ring installation cd7135 –un–07mar95 a—rectangular section packing b—red/white o-ring c—black o-ring d—cylinder liner e—cylinder block apply lubricating soap to new o-rings. install o-rings in respective grooves. ctm125 (14jun01) 10-11 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=79 cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods 10 12 cd,ctm125,059 –19–12jan01–1/2 install cylinder liners cd30707 –un–22feb99 note: recent cylinder liners are machined with a shoulder on the lower guiding diameter (a). liners, up to machining code “848m” stamped on the outside have a shoulder radius of 0.8 mm (0.03 in.) which may cause damage to liner seals during installation. the 0.8 mm (0.03 in.) radius has been changed then to 3 mm (0.13 in.) allowing proper installation when using kcd10001 tool. 1. on liners with 0.8 mm (0.03 in.) radius blunt the sharp edge with a honing stone/emery cloth. 2. slide liner together with shim (when needed) and packing into its bore in cylinder block. cd,ctm125,059 –19–12jan01–2/2 cd30565 –un–04may98 installation with kcd10001 3. seat liners using kcd10001 special tool. 4. secure liners by means of large washers&cap screws. ctm125 (14jun01) 10-12 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=80 cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods 10 13 cd,ctm125,060 –19–12jan01–1/1 measure connecting rod bearing cd7120 –un–07mar95 cd7121 –un–07mar95 note: before measuring, connecting rod cap screws must be tightened according to specifications. specification connecting rod cap screw— torque  . 56 n?m (40 lb-ft) torque turn  . 90—100 ° 1. measure diameters then compare with specifications. specification connecting rod bearing (assembled)—diameter 69.848—69.898 mm (2.7499—2.7519 in.)   . crankshaft journal—diameter 69.799—69.825 mm (2.748—2.749 in.)    maximum permissible clearance   . 0.16 mm (0.006 in.) 2. if clearance is not within specifications, grind crankshaft journals to match undersized bearings specified. specification undersized connecting rod bearing—1st size    0.25 mm (0.01 in.) note: undersized crankshafts may be also available through the regular service parts channel. ctm125 (14jun01) 10-13 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=81 cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods 10 14 cd,3274,g10,1 –19–01feb94–1/1 rod bearing clearance rg6405 –un–21aug92 remove connecting rod cap. place a piece of plastigage? in the center of the bearing. install cap and tighten cap screws according to specifications. remove cap&compare the width of plastigage? with scale provided on the side of package to determine clearance. max. permissible clearance: 0.16 mm (0.006 in.). plastigage is a trademark of dana corp. cd,ctm125,061 –19–12jan01–1/1 measure connecting rod bushing cd30566 –un–04may98 straight pin-end (3029d) cd30567 –un–04may98 tapered pin-end (3029t) note: 3029d engines are equipped with straight pin-end connecting rods while 3029t engines receive the tapered pin-end conrods. if diameter/oil clearance are more than specified, replace bushing. connecting rod bushing—specification 3029d—bore diameter 32.010—32.036 mm (1.2602—1.2612 in.)   . pin to bushing oil clearance 0.010—0.042 mm (0.0004—0.0016 in.)   . wear tolerance    0.10 mm (0.004 in.) 3029t—bore diameter 41.300—41.326 mm (1.626—1.627 in.)   . pin to bushing oil clearance 0.007—0.043 mm (0.0003—0.0017 in.)   . wear tolerance    0.10 mm (0.004 in.) ctm125 (14jun01) 10-14 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=82 cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods 10 15 cd03523,00000ee –19–12jan01–1/1 replace connecting rod bushing (3029d) cd30801 –un–13mar01 note: service bushing bore is not at its final size. when bushing need to be replaced, bring connecting rod, pin&the new bushing to a specialized workshop for replacing&boring bushing to obtain the specified oil clearance&positioning. specification connecting rod bushing (3029d)—bore diameter 32.010—32.036 mm (1.2602—1.2612 in.)   . oil clearance 0.010—0.042 mm (0.0004—0.0016 in.)    bore-to-bore distance (a) 180.975—181.025 (7.125—7.127 in.)   . cd,ctm125,063 –19–12jan01–1/4 replace connecting rod bushing (3029t) rg7131 –un–10oct94 rg7130 –un–10oct94 a—jdg738-1/jdg738-4 driver b—jdg738-2/jdg738-5 pilot ring c—rod bushing note: service bushing bore is not at its final size. using jdg738 connecting rod bushing service set, proceed as follows. 1. slide driver jdg738-1 (a) into one side of rod bushing (c). turn driver until taper on driver flange matches up with taper on bushing. 2. install receiver cup jdg738-3 onto opposite side of rod bushing. note: stud in cup keeps rod properly located on the cup. use jdg738-2 pilot ring (b) as a hollow spacer when pressing bushing out of rod. 3. using hydraulic press, push bushing out of rod until driver&bushing fall into receiver cup. ctm125 (14jun01) 10-15 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=83 continued on next page cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods 10 16 cd,ctm125,063 –19–12jan01–2/4 rg7132 –un–10oct94 a—rod bushing b—jdg738-1/jdg738-4 c—jdg738-2/jdg738-5 driver pilot ring 4. slide bushing (a) onto jdg738-1 driver (b) and install jdg738-2 pilot ring (c) onto o-ring end of driver. 5. apply ty6333 grease1 to: ? outside diameter of bushing ? outside diameter of pilot ring ? inside diameter of rod pin bore 1available as service part. cd,ctm125,063 –19–12jan01–3/4 rg7236 –un–10oct94 d—oil hole in bushing e—oil hole in rod f—jdg738-3/jdg738-6 receiver cup 6. insert driver into rod pin bore so pilot ring pilots in rod bore&bushing taper aligns with taper on driver flange. align oil hole in bushing (d) with oil hole in end of rod (e). 7. install jdg738-3 receiver cup (f) onto opposite side of rod so taper on rod aligns with taper on receiver cup. 8. press bushing into rod until edge of bushing is flush machined surface on connecting rod face. ctm125 (14jun01) 10-16 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=84 continued on next page cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods 10 17 cd,ctm125,063 –19–12jan01–4/4 cd30801 –un–13mar01 important: oil holes must be aligned. if holes are not aligned, remove&discard bushing then re-install a new bushing. do not attempt to reuse a bushing. 9. have the new bushing reamed by a specialized workshop to obtain the specified oil clearance and positioning. specification connecting rod bushing (3029t)—bore diameter 41.300—41.326 mm (1.626—1.627 in.)    oil clearance 0.007—0.043 mm (0.0003—0.0017 in.)    bore-to-bore distance (a) 180.975—181.025 (7.125—7.127 in.)   . cd,ctm125,064 –19–01dec97–1/1 measure piston pin t81604 –un–07nov88 piston pin—specification 3029d—diameter 31.994—32.000 mm (1.2596—1.2598 in.)    pin to bushing oil clearance 0.010—0.042 mm (0.0004—0.0016 in.)    wear tolerance   . 0.10 mm (0.004 in.) 3029t—diameter 41.27—41.28 mm (1.6248—1.6252 in.)    pin to bushing oil clearance 0.007—0.043 mm (0.0003—0.0017 in.)    wear tolerance   . 0.10 mm (0.004 in.) if diameter is less/clearance is more than specified, replace pin&bushing. cd,ctm125,068 –19–12jan01–1/1 clean&inspect pistons caution: follow manufacturer’s instruction exactly. do not allow chemical to come into contact with skin/eyes; chemical contains creosols which can be very harmful. clean pistons, using a commercial cleaner&a jet rinse gun/glass bead blasting machine. check piston for cracks, excessive skirt wear/any other damages. note: do not attempt to stamp top of piston. distance from top of piston&top of first ring is 4 mm (0.16 in.)&therefore the top ring groove inserted in piston may be damaged. ctm125 (14jun01) 10-17 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=85 cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods 10 18 cd,ctm125,065 –19–01dec97–1/1 measure piston pin bore rg6283 –un–03aug92 piston pin bore—specification 3029d—diameter 32.003—32.013 mm (1.2600—1.2603 in.)    3029t—diameter 41.285—41.295 mm (1.6254—1.6258 in.)    note: some piston pin bores are elliptical, the width being 0.038 mm (0.0015 in.) larger than the bore specifications. if bore is not within specifications, replace piston/liner set. cd,ctm125,066 –19–12jan01–1/1 piston top ring groove rg4746 –un–31oct97 a—piston can be used again b—discard piston&replace c—jdg957 gauge d—tool shoulder-to-ring land clearance use jdg957 wear gauge to check wear of top compression ring groove. cd,3274,g10,7 –19–12jan01–1/1 second&third piston ring grooves rg5625 –un–28mar90 use a new piston ring&feeler gauge. ring groove clearance must not exceed specifications. specification 2nd&3rd piston ring groove— clearance   . 0.20 mm (0.008 in.) maxi if clearance exceeds specification, install a new piston. ctm125 (14jun01) 10-18 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=86 cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods 10 19 cd,3274,g10,8 –19–01feb94–1/1 piston head&skirt checking cd30391 –un–10may95 check piston for scuffing, scoring,/signs of overheating. measure piston diameter 11 mm (0.43 in.) from bottom of skirt&90° from piston pin. compare measurement with “specifications”. specification piston skirt—diameter at 11 mm (0.43 in.) from bottom 106.381—106.399 mm (4.1882—4.1890 in.)    piston-to-cylinder liner— clearance 0.09—0.14 mm (0.0035—0.0055 in.)    ctm125 (14jun01) 10-19 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=87 cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods 10 20 cd,ctm125,067 –19–12jan01–1/1 install piston rings cd30568 –un–16jun98 cd30570 –un–04may98 cd30569 –un–04may98 a—top ring b—second ring c—oil control ring d—kjd10140 piston ring expander e—blue mark f—yellow mark use kjd10140/any other suitable piston ring expander for a proper installation&to prevent any damage to the piston. 1. install oil control ring (c) in bottom ring groove over ring expander. be sure that the ring expander&the wire are correctly fitted. 2. install second ring (b) in center ring groove. second ring can be identified by a yellow paint mark (f). proper installation is obtained when this mark is at 7 o’clock when end gap is at 6 o’clock. 3. install top ring (a) in top ring groove. top ring can be identified by a blue paint mark (e). proper installation is obtained when this mark is as 7 o’clock like for second ring. cd,3274,g10,15 –19–18feb92–1/1 piston rings staggering cd5781 –un–23feb89 a—piston head b—top compression ring gap c—oil control ring gap d—expander ring gap e—bottom compression ring gap f—front of engine stagger piston rings as shown opposite. ctm125 (14jun01) 10-20 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=88 cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods 10 21 cd,ctm125,080 –19–01dec97–1/1 piston/liner set information cd30579 –un–16jun98 service piston is available only as an assembly including: ? liner (a) ? piston (b) ? piston ring set (c) ? liner seal set (d) note: liner, piston ring set&liner seal set are available separately. piston/liner sets may be packaged in an anti-corrosion bag&therefore are not coated with oil/grease. before to open the bag, be sure that the parts will be installed immediately to prevent any risk of getting corroded parts. ctm125 (14jun01) 10-21 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=89 cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods 10 22 cd,ctm125,069 –19–12jan01–1/1 assemble piston&connecting rod cd30006 –un–18jan95 cd30571 –un–04may98 1—camshaft side 2—centerline of liner bore 3—combustion chamber offset note: pistons must be installed on connecting rods from which they were removed. if a new piston/liner set is to be install, do not remove piston from liner. push piston out of liner bottom only far enough to install piston pin. 1. assemble pistons&connecting rods, making sure the word “front” on piston&on connecting rod (a) is on the same side. note: if “front” is not visible on side/top of piston, install piston on rod so that offset in combustion bowl of piston (3) is opposite camshaft side of engine (1). the long side of the connecting rod should face camshaft side of block. 2. coat piston pin (b) with engine oil&insert it through piston&connecting rod bores. install new piston pin retaining rings (c) with sharp edge of ring facing away from piston pin. make sure retaining rings are seated correctly in their grooves. cd,ctm125,073 –19–15jan01–1/5 install piston&connecting rod cd30572 –un–04may98 note: pistons must be installed in the cylinder liner from which they were removed. 1. coat pistons&rings with clean engine oil. install pistons in liners, using jde84 piston ring compres***. note: make sure that “front” mark on the top of each piston faces toward front end of cylinder block. 2. push piston down until top ring is in liner. ctm125 (14jun01) 10-22 powertech 2.9 l diesel engines 061401 pn=90 continued on next page cylinder block, liners, pistons&rods 10 23 cd,ctm125,073 –19–15jan01–2/5 cd30573 –un–19may98 3. install bearing insert in connecting rod with tang (a) in groove (b). 4. apply clean engine oil on
西安户县卡特320活塞规格型号及价格查询?,内蒙古自治呼和浩特托克托县劳斯莱斯发电机P65E零配件专卖店,山西吕梁临县沃尔沃摇臂室垫片424693批发商,
毕节赫章县VOLVO发电机缸套阻水圈什么地方有?,甘南舟曲县三菱S16R-PTA-C曲轴送货到家更快,大足7Y-1323卡特滤清器认准指定代理商,营口大石桥卡特140h平地机配件规格型号及价格查询?,
四平伊通帕金斯40012/6发动机水泵价格透明,内蒙古自治呼伦贝尔perkinsulpk0041手油泵认准指定代理商,成都龙泉驿4I-3950卡特滤清器超值特惠,鸡西恒山林德8吨叉车帕金斯起动马达详细参数,
(cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) pn=60 1c15 engine (cd3029df) 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 re65358 kit 1 263024- x 2 19h2676 cap screw 2 263024- x 3/8" x 1" 3 t20072 plate 1 263024- x 4 26h72 shaft key 1 263024- x 1/8" x 5/8" 5 - camshaft 1 263024- x nsep, order kit re55900 6 t20073 tappet 6 263024- x 7 r54802 orifice 3 263024- x 8 r48685 dowel pin 4 263024- x od 12-7mm (0-5"), up, rear 9 r26650 dowel pin 2 263024- x od 9-5mm (0-37"), front 10 19h1726 cap screw 2 263024- x 3/8" x 2-1/4" 11 r130883 stud 1 263024- x 3/8" -16nc x 3/8"-16 unc x 47mm (1-85") 12 t18891 cap ar 263024- x od 16mm (0-63") 13 r26493 bushing 1 263024- x 14 - spring 1 263024- x lgth 51mm (2"), nsep, order re63674 15 - valve 1 263024- x lgth 41mm (1-59"), nsep, order re63674 16 t23474 cap screw 8 263024- x 17 r32214 washer 8 263024- x 18 r65215 bearing cap 3 263024- x 19 r79089 cap 1 263024- x rear 20 r97185 o-ring 1 263024- x 21 - cylinder block 1 263024- x marked r129432, nsep, order re65358 22 15h623 pipe plug 1 263024- x 3/8"-18npt 23 19h2351 cap screw ar 263024- x 1/2" x 1/2" 24 t23435 threaded nipple 1 263024- x 25 r119392 pipe plug 4 263024- x 1/8"-27npt, with sealant, avec produit d’etancheite, mit dichtmittel, con materiale di tenuta, con sellador, med taetningsmedel 26 15h275 pipe plug 1 263024- x 1/4"-18npt 27 15h624 pipe plug 1 263024- x 1/2"-14npt 28 r55233 pipe plug 1 263024- x 1/4"-18npt 29 15h562 pipe plug 1 263024- x 1"-11-5npt 30 14h1076 nut 1 263024- x 3/8"-16unc 31 r119874 bushing 1 263024- x (also order ty6333) 32 re63674 kit 1 263024- x 33 at13740 drain valve ar 263024- x genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) 20-13 pn=61 1c16 engine (cd3029df) crankshaft, bearings, code 4710 vilebrequin, demi-coussinets, code 4710 kurbelwelle, lager, kode 4710 albero, cuscinetto, codici 4710 ciguenal, cojinete, codigo 4710 vevaxel, lager, koden 4710 cd39534 -un-14feb95 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 ar67942 seal 1 x front 2 t20046 oil slinger 1 x 3 t20094 gear 1 x z=24, helicoidal tooth, denture helicoidale, schraegverzahnung, dentutara elicoidale, dentura helicoidal, skruvhju***rev 4 - crankshaft 1 x (a) a=60mm (2-36") cast iron, fonte, guss, fuso, hierro, marked r101223, ord re50979 5 26h72 shaft key 1 x 1/8" x 5/8" 6 r48685 dowel pin 1 x 7 re44574 seal 1 x rear 8 at21140 bearing 3 x (kit (2) t23214) od std re27353 kit ar x (a) (kit (2) r87749) us -0-254mm (0-010") 9 re57279 bearing 1 x (kit (2) r121413) od std re27351 kit ar x (a) (kit (2) r87749) us -0-254mm (0-010") 10 re13571 kit 1 x (kit (4) r78598) (sub for re13571) (kit (3) r78598) tk std ar95932 kit ar x (kit (3) r64851) os +0-17mm (0-007") (a) grinding guidelines : ctm8/ctm3274 20-14 genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) pn=62 1c17 engine (cd3029df) crankshaft/bearings, kit vilebrequin/demi-coussinets, jeu de pieces kurbelwelle/lager, teilesatz albero/cuscinetto, serie pezzi ciguenal/cojinete, juego vevaxel/lager, satz cd40036 -un-26mar96 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 re50979 crankshaft 1 x kit 2 ar67942 seal 1 x front 3 t20046 oil slinger 1 x 4 r100850 gear 1 x z=24, straigth tooth,denture droite, geradeverzahnung,dentutara diritta, dentura derecha,rakkuggade drev 5 t20094 gear 1 x z=24, helicoidal tooth, denture helicoidale, schraegverzahnung, dentutara elicoidale, dentura helicoidal, skruvhju***rev 6 - crankshaft 1 x (a) a=60mm (2-63"),marked r101223,cast iron, fonte,guss,fuso,hierro colado,gjut jarn, order re50979 7 26h72 shaft key 1 x 1/8" x 5/8" 8 at21140 bearing 3 x (kit (2) t23214) std 9 re27348 kit 3 x (kit (2) r83379) std 10 re57279 bearing 1 x (kit (2) r121413) std 11 re13571 kit 1 x (kit (4) r78598) tk std 12 re44574 seal 1 x rear 13 r48685 dowel pin 1 x 14 r81989 sleeve 1 x 15 h35244 ring 1 x genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) 20-14a pn=63 1c18 engine (cd3029df) thrust bearings, kit coussinets de palier de butee, jeu de pieces drucklager, teilesatz cuscinetto di spallamento, serie pezzi rodiamento axial, juego trycklager, sats cd39161 -un-01jan94 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 re57279 bearing 1 x (a) (b) (kit (2) r121413) (sub for re27350) (kit (2) r83381/r100809) id std re27351 kit ar x (a) (b) (c) (kit (2) r87749) us -0-254mm (0-010") re27359 kit ar x (a) (c) (kit (2) r87755) us -0-508mm (0-020") re27366 kit ar x (a) (c) (kit (2) r87758) us -0-762mm (0-030") 2 re13571 kit 1 x (kit (4) r78598) (sub for re13571) (kit (3) r78598) tk std ar95932 kit ar x (kit (3) r64851) os +0-17mm (0-007") (a) crankshaft with fillet radii (b) crankshaft with rolled grooves (c) grinding guidelines : ctm8/ctm3274 20-14b genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) pn=64 1c19 engine (cd3029df) connecting rod/bearings, code 4801 bielle/coussinets, code 4801 pleuelstange/lager, kode 4801 biella/cuscinetto, codice 4801 biela/cojinetes, codigo 4801 vevstake/lager, koden 4801 cd40214 -un-23may95 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 re21076 connecting rod 3 -263023 x (marked r80034) (sub for re16495) (marked r80034) 2 r80033 screw 2 -263023 x for re16495, re21076 3 re63914 piston pin ar -263023 x 4 m41029 snap ring 6 -263023 x packg (6) 5 r51731 piston pin 3 -263023 x od 35mm (1-37") 6 r55647 bushing 3 -263023 x 7 re27348 kit 3 -263023 x (a) (kit (2) r83379) id std re27349 kit ar -263023 x (a) (kit (2) r87748) us -0-254mm (0-010") re27358 kit ar -263023 x (a) (kit (2) r87754) us -0-508mm (0-020") re27364 bearing kit ar -263023 x (a) (kit (2) r87757) us -0-762mm (0-030") (a) grinding guidelines : ctm8/ctm3274 genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) 20-15 pn=65 1c20 engine (cd3029df) liner/piston, code 4801 chemise/piston, code 4801 buechse/kolben, kode 4801 camica motore/pistone, codice 4801 camisa de cilindro/piston, codigo 4801 cylinderfoder/kolv, koden 4801 cd40213 -un-23may95 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 re24458 piston-liner kit ar -263023 x (4801) re66968 piston-liner kit ar 263024- x (4809) 2 re66820 piston ring kit 1 x packg (3) (sub for re15674) 3 - piston 1 -263023 x marked re19282, order re24458 (4801) - piston 1 263024- x marked re61467, order re66968 (4809) 4 r131575 cylinder liner 1 x a=196mm (7-71") (sub for r80724) 5 ar65507 o-ring kit 1 x packg (3) 6 cd15466 shim ar x tk 0-05mm (0-002") r65833 shim ar x tk 0-10mm (0-004") 20-16 genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) pn=66 1c21 engine (cd3029df) connecting rod/bearings code 4809 bielle/coussinets code 4809 pleuelstange/lager kode 4809 biella/cuscinetto codice 4809 biela/cojinetes codigo 4809 vevstake/lager koden 4809 cd40614 -un-31may96 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 re68540 kit 3 263024- x assy,incl-keys 2-5 2 - connecting rod 1 263024- x marked r121092,nsep,ord re68540 3 r80033 screw 2 263024- x 4 40m1856 snap ring 2 263024- x 5 - piston pin 1 263024- x od 32mm nsep,ord re68540 6 re27348 kit 3 263024- x (kit (2) r83379) std re27349 kit ar 263024- x (a) (kit (2) r87748) us -0-254mm (a) grinding guidelines : ctm8/ctm3274 genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) 20-17 pn=67 1c22 engine (cd3029df) oil pan, drain valve, code 1910 carter d’huile, robinet de vidange, code 1910 oelwanne, ablasshahn, kode 1910 coppa dell’olio, rubinetto di sarico, codice 1910 carter de aceite, grifo de vaciado, codigo 1910 oljetraag, avtappningskran, koden 1910 cd40000 -un-07sep95 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 19h2676 cap screw 24 x 3/8" x 1" 2 12h304 lock washer 24 x 3/8" 3 t30726 strap 24 x 4 re59241 oil pan 1 x sheet metal,tole,blech,chapa,lameria,plaat 5 r119359 gasket 1 x 6 r120247 ring 1 x copper, cuivre, kupfer, rame, cobre, koppar 7 r124128 adapter 1 x m22 x 1-5mm -1/2"-14npt 8 re59019 shut-off valve 1 x 9 15h602 elbow fitting 1 x 10 15h584 pipe plug 1 x 1/2"-14npt 20-18 genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) pn=68 1c23 engine (cd3029df) oil filter/dipstick/guide, code 4001 filtre a huile/jauge/guide, code 4001 oelfilter/messstab/fuehrung, kode 4001 filtro olio/astina di livello/guida, codice 4001 filtro de aceite/aspilla/guia, codigo 4001 oljefilter/maesticka/styrning, koden 4001 cd36553a -un-10jan97 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 t19044 oil filter 1 -263023 x 2 re40547 dipstick 1 -263023 x lgth 289mm (11-38") 3 r10093 o-ring 1 -263023 x 4 r100888 dipstick tube 1 -263023 x lgth 286 mm (11-26") 5 14h826 nut 1 -263023 x 1/2"-13unc genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) 20-19 pn=69 1c24 engine (cd3029df) oil filter/dipstick/guide, code 4004 filtre a huile/jauge/guide, code 4004 oelfilter/messstab/fuehrung, kode 4004 filtro olio/astina di livello/guida, codice 4004 filtro de aceite/aspilla/guia, codigo 4004 oljefilter/maesticka/styrning, koden 4004 cd35802 -un-01jan94 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 t19044 oil filter 1 263024- x 2 at21535 dipstick 1 263024- x lgth 270mm (10-63") 3 r10093 o-ring 1 263024- x 4 r55301 threaded nipple 1 263024- x lgth 127mm (5") 5 14h826 nut 1 263024- x 1/2" 20-20 genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) pn=70 1c25 engine (cd3029df) oil pump, code 5001 pompe a huile, code 5001 oelpumpe, kode 5001 pompa dell’olio, codice 5001 bomba de aceite, codigo 5001 oljepump, koden 5001 cd39105a -un-17aug95 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 14h826 nut 1 x 1/2"-13unc 2 t20298 gear 1 x z=33, helicoidal tooth,denture helicoidale, schraegverzahnung,dentutara elicoidale, dentura helicoidal,skruvhju***rev 3 - oil pump 1 x marked r54615, ord re52020 4 r57059 cap screw 1 x lgth=70mm (2-75"), up 5 12h304 lock washer 3 x 3/8" 6 r59409 cap screw 2 x lgth 102mm (3-89"), low 7 re64211 oil pump intake 1 x a=114mm (4-56"), incl- instrustions,anleitung,istruzioni, instrucciones,anvisningar 8 r61871 o-ring 1 x 9 r74354 o-ring 1 x 10 r115280 oil tube 1 x genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) 20-21 pn=71 1d1 engine (cd3029df) oil pump kit pompe a huile, jeu de pieces oelpumpe, teilesatz pompa dell’olio, serie pezzi bomba de aceite, juego oljepump, sats cd39128 -un-01jan94 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 re52020 kit 1 x 2 14h826 nut 1 x 1/2"-13unc 3 - oil pump 1 x marked r54615, ord re52020 4 r61871 o-ring 1 x 5 r74354 o-ring 1 x 6 r113752 oil tube na x w/ color mark, marquage couleur, farbige markierung, marcatura colore, marca de color, faergidentifikation, 7 r115280 oil tube 1 x appl 8 r97185 o-ring ar x 9 r75892 o-ring ar x 20-22 genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) pn=72 1d2 engine (cd3029df) filler neck, code 1202 goulotte de remplissage d’huile, code 1202 einfullstuetzen, kode 1202 bocchettone di riempimento, codice 1202 boca de llenado, codigo 1202 paafyllningshals, koden 1202 cd37227 -un-01jan94 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 re44199 filler neck 1 -263023 x synthetic material, materiau composite, kunststoffmaterial, materia sintetica, materiales sinteticos, syntetisk material 2 r90788 plug 1 -263023 x 1/2"-12unf 3 t20328 gasket 1 -263023 x 4 r87259 gasket 1 -263023 x 5 19h2665 cap screw 1 -263023 x 3/8" x 1-5/8" 6 24m7106 washer 2 -263023 x 10 x 18 x 2-500 mm 7 19h2458 cap screw 1 -263023 x 3/8" x 3" genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) 20-23 pn=73 1d3 engine (cd3029df) filler neck/cover, code 1299 goulotte de remplissage/couvercle, code 1299 einfuellstutzen/deckel, kode 1299 bocchettone di riempimento/coperchio, codice 1299 boca de llenado/tapadera, codigo 1299 paafyllningshals/skyddskaapa, koden 1299 cd23133 -un-01jan94 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 r97352 gasket 1 263024- x 2 t23260 cover 1 263024- x 3 24m7106 washer 2 263024- x 10 x 18 x 2-500 mm 4 19h2284 cap screw 1 263024- x 3/8" x 7/8" 5 19h1726 cap screw 1 263024- x 3/8" x 2-1/4" 20-24 genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) pn=74 1d4 engine (cd3029df) timing gear cover, code 4499 without tachometer drive&without magnetic pick-up couvercle de distribution, code 4499 sans entrainement de tachymetre et sans capteur magnetique steuergehaeuse, kode 4499 ohne drehzahlmesserantrieb und ohne magnetischer impu***eber coperchio distribuzione, codice 4499 senza comando tachimetro e senza sen***e magnetico contagiri tapa de la distribucion, codigo 4499 sin mando tacometro y sin captador magnetico tidhjulskapa, koden 4499 utan drivning varmaetre och utan magnetgivare cd37324 -un-17oct94 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 19h3065 cap screw 6 x 3/8" x 2" 2 24m7106 washer 14 x 10 x 18 x 2-500 mm 3 19h1726 cap screw 1 x 3/8" x 2-1/4" 4 19h2733 cap screw 4 x 3/8" x 2-3/8" 5 19h1733 cap screw 2 x 3/8" x 2-1/2" 6 19h2549 cap screw 1 x 3/8" x 1-7/8" 7 - cover 1 x aluminium,alluminio,aluminio,aluminium, marked r122417, order re51527 8 r97454 gasket 1 x 9 re52977 drain plug 1 x m42 x 2mm 10 l59904 o-ring 1 x 38-700 x 2-800 mm 11 r91692 plug 1 x 1"-16unc 12 a4827r washer 1 x 13 24h1290 washer ar x 21/64" x 3/4" x 0-035" 14 t27658 spring 1 x 15 r83169 valve 1 x genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) 20-25 pn=75 1d5 engine (cd3029df) timing gear cover kit couvercle de distribution, jeu de pieces steuergehaeuse, teilesatz coperchio distribuzione, serie pezzi tapa de la distribucion, jeugo tidhjulskapa, sats cd37327a -un-20jul95 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 re51527 kit ar x 2 19h3065 cap screw 5 x 3/8" x 2" 3 24m7106 washer 13 x 10 x 18 x 2-500 mm 4 19h2733 cap screw 4 x 3/8" x 2-3/8" 5 19h3031 cap screw 2 x 3/8" x 2-1/2" 6 19h2549 cap screw 1 x 3/8" x 1-7/8" 7 19h1726 cap screw 2 x 3/8" x 2-1/4" 8 19h2284 cap screw 1 x 3/8" x 7/8" 9 ar67942 seal 1 x 10 re52977 drain plug 1 x m42 x 2mm 11 51m7049 o-ring 1 x 38-600 x 2-900 mm 12 t23260 cover 1 x 13 r97352 gasket 1 x 14 r91692 plug 1 x 15 a4827r washer 1 x 1" x 1-1/4" x 0-064" 16 - cover 1 x aluminium,alluminio,aluminio,aluminium, marked r114217, order re51527 17 r97454 gasket 1 x 18 51m7044 o-ring 1 x 0-681" x 0-087" 19 re38028 sen*** 1 x 20 r65607 terminal 1 x 21 - ground cable 1 x lgth 150mm (5-90") mf r77499 22 r77491 terminal 1 x - r77499 wire ar x lgth 30-5m (100 ft) 20-26 genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) pn=76 1d6 engine (cd3029df) idle gear, code 3601 pignon de distribution, code 3601 steuerrad, kode 3601 ingranaggio distribuzione, codice 3601 engranaje de distribucion, codigo 3601 tidhjul, koden 3601 cd39158 -un-01jan94 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 14h865 nut 1 x 1/2"-20unf 2 r101227 thrust washer 1 x 14-7mm x 58mm (0-578" x 2-28") front 3 at24252 gear 1 x (marked t26322) z = 45, helicoidal tooth, denture helicoidale, schraegverzahnung dentatura elicoidale, dentura helicoidal, skruvhju***rev, low 4 t26321 bushing 1 x 5 r109863 pin 1 x od 44-5mm (1-75") 6 r101225 thrust washer 1 x 22mm x 60mm (0-866" x 2-36") rear 7 r100105 washer 1 x 13-5mm x 30mm (0-531" x 1-18") rear 8 19h3011 cap screw 1 x 1/2" x 2-1/8" genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) 20-27 pn=77 1d7 engine (cd3029df) idle gear, code 3601 pignon de distribution, code 3601 steuerrad, kode 3601 ingranaggio distribuzione, codice 3601 engranaje de distribucion, codigo 3601 tidhjul, koden 3601 cd39157 -un-01jan94 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 t26327 screw 1 x 2 r101227 thrust washer 1 x 14-7mm x 58mm (0-578" x 2-28") front 3 ar91660 gear 1 x (marked r70182) z = 55, helicoidal tooth, denture helicoidale, schraegverzahnung dentatura elicoidale, dentura helicoidal, skruvhju***rev, up 4 t20034 bushing 1 x 5 r109863 pin 1 x od 44-5mm (1-75") 6 r101225 thrust washer 1 x 22mm x 60mm (0-866" x 2-36") rear 20-28 genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) pn=78 1d8 engine (cd3029df) universal front plate, code 3601 plaque avant universelle, code 3601 universelle front plate, kode 3601 piastra anteriore universale, codice 3601 placa delantero universal, codigo 3601 universalfrontplata, koden 3601 cd35803a -un-01jan94 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 r131794 engine cylinder head gasket 1 x (sub for r90648, this application) 2 12h324 washer 5 x 3/8" 3 t20166 screw 5 x 4 r79863 plate 1 x (also order (8) at21191&(2) at22919) 5 r79854 washer ar x od x id 50mm x 46mm (1-96" x 1-81") 6 at21191 set screw 8 x 5/16" x 0-380" 7 at22919 set screw 2 x 3/8" x 0-380" 8 t23442 stud 3 x lgth 36-6mm (1-44") x 5/16"-24ns x 5/16"-18unc 9 a22698 nut 3 x 5/16"-18unc genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) 20-29 pn=79 1d9 engine (cd3029df) water pump, 290mm (11-4") code 2007,2034 pompe a eau, 290mm (11-4") code 2007,2034 wasserpumpe, 290mm (11-4") kode 2007,2034 pompa dell’acqua, 290mm (11-4") codice 2007,2034 bomba de agua, 290mm (11-4") codigo 2007,2034 vattenpump, 290mm (11-4") koden 2007,2034 cd40001 -un-22aug95 this parts listing is continued 20-30 genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) pn=80 1d10 engine (cd3029df) 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 re58910 water pump 1 -263023 x (marked r67188) (2007) re67036 water pump 1 263024- x (marked r67188) (2034) 2 t23628 pulley 1 x 11/16" x od 126mm (4-96") 3 19h2545 cap screw 2 x 3/8" x 1-3/8" 4 15h584 pipe plug 1 -263023 x 1/2"-14nptf, (2007) 15h584 pipe plug 2 263024- x 1/2"-14nptf, (2034) 5 t19651 hose fitting 1 x 1/4"-18nptf 6 r97455 gasket 1 x 7 r102901 cover 1 x tk 6mm (0-231") 8 t20243 gasket 1 x 9 12h304 lock washer 4 x 3/8" 10 19h3065 cap screw 1 x 3/8" x 2" 11 19h1912 cap screw 1 x 3/8" x 3-1/2" 12 19h3413 screw 1 x 3/8" x 3-1/4" 13 14h812 nut ar x 3/8"-16unc 14h774 nut ar x 3/8"-24unf 14 re62658 kit ar x genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) 20-31 pn=81 1d11 engine (cd3029df) thermostat cover code 2102 couvercle de thermostat, code 2102 thermostatdeckel, kode 2102 coperchio termostato, codice 2102 tapareda termostato, codigo 2102 skyddskaapa termosta, koden 2102 cd37213 -un-01jan94 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 19h1732 cap screw 1 -263023 x 3/8" x 1-1/4" 19h1912 cap screw 1 -263023 x 3/8" x 3-1/2" 2 t20317 cover 1 -263023 x 3 t20215 gasket 1 -263023 x 20-32 genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) pn=82 1d12 engine (cd3029df) thermostat housing, code 3909 boitier de thermostat, code 3909 thermostatgehaeuse, kode 3909 sede termostato, codice 3909 caja del termostato, codigo 3909 termostathus, koden 3909 cdb37216 -un-20jul95 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 19h1733 cap screw 2 -205211 x 3/8" x 2-1/2" 2 r105806 housing 1 -205211 x a = 71mm (2-79") 3 15h624 pipe plug 1 -205211 x 1/2"-14npt 4 t19651 hose fitting 1 -205211 x 1/4"-18nptf 5 r54641 gasket 1 -205211 x 6 ar21837 clamp 2 -205211 x 7 t20277 hose 1 -205211 x genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) 20-33 pn=83 1d13 engine (cd3029df) thermostat housing, code 3911 boitier de thermostat, code 3911 thermostatgehaeuse, kode 3911 sede termostato, codice 3911 caja del termostato, codigo 3911 termostathus, koden 3911 cd39630 -un-13nov95 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 19h3031 cap screw 1 205212-263023 x 3/8" x 2-1/2", low 19h2552 cap screw 1 205212-263023 x 3/8" x 1-1/8", up 2 r126518 housing 1 205212-263023 x a = 71mm (2-79") 3 15h237 pipe plug 1 205212-263023 x 1/2"-14npt 4 t19651 hose fitting 1 205212-263023 x 1/4"-18nptf 5 r121416 gasket 1 205212-263023 x 6 ar21837 clamp 2 205212-263023 x 7 t20277 hose 1 205212-263023 x 20-34 genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) pn=84 1d14 engine (cd3029df) thermostat cover code 2103 couvercle du thermostat code 2103 thermostatdeckel kode 2103 coperchio termostato codice 2103 tapareda termostato codigo 2103 skyddskaapa termostat koden 2103 cd40613 -un-15feb96 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 19h2676 cap screw 1 263024- x 3/8" x 1", up 19h2552 cap screw 1 263024- x 3/8" x 1-1/8", low 2 24m7106 washer 2 263024- x 10 x 18 x 2-500 mm 3 r128514 cover 1 263024- x (also order r135896&r123226) 4 r135896 gasket 1 263024- x (sub for r121416) 5 r123226 seal 1 263024- x 6 r125407 tube 1 263024- x (also order r123226) 7 r128415 clamp 1 263024- x 8 ar21837 clamp 2 263024- x 9 r99254 hose 1 263024- x genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) 20-35 pn=85 1d15 engine (cd3029df) thermostat, code 2204 thermostat, code 2204 thermostat, kode 2204 termostato, codice 2204 termostato, codigo 2204 termostat, koden 2204 cd37214 -un-01jan94 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 re501052 thermostat 1 x 82°c (181°f) (sub for re64354) 20-36 genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) pn=86 1d16 engine (cd3029df) pulley, code 1329 poulie, code 1329 riemenscheibe, kode 1329 puleggia, codice 1329 polea, codigo 1329 remskiva, koden 1329 cd40003 -un-22aug95 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 19h2473 cap screw 1 -263023 x 1/2" x 1-3/4" 2 r109086 spacer 1 -263023 x tk x od = 10mm x 44mm (0-393" x 1-732") 3 r115349 sheave 1 -263023 x 11/16" x od 172mm (6-77") 4 r81989 sleeve 1 -263023 x 5 h35244 ring 1 -263023 x 6 26h27 shaft key 1 -263023 x 5/16" x 1-1/8" 7 - cap screw ar -263023 x m10 genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) 20-37 pn=87 1d17 engine (cd3029df) crankshaft pulley, code 1308 poulie de vilebrequin, code 1308 kurbelwelle riemenscheibe, code 1308 puleggia albero a gomiti, codice 1308 polea ciguenal, codigo 1308 remskiva vevaxel, koden 1308 cd40216 -un-07may96 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 19h2473 cap screw 1 263024- x 1/2" x 1-3/4" 2 r109086 spacer 1 263024- x tk x od = 10mm x 44mm 3 r130729 sheave 1 263024-325833 x 11/16" x od 172mm r136241 sheave 1 325834- x 4 26h27 shaft key 1 263024- x 5/16" x 1-1/8" 5 - cap screw ar 263024- x 3/8"-16unc 20-38 genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) pn=88 1d18 engine (cd3029df) flywheel, code 1506 (sae 4),code 1515 (sae 3) volant, code 1506 (sae 4),code 1515 (sae 3) schwungrad, kode 1506 (sae 4),code 1515 (sae 3) volano, codice 1506 (sae 4),code 1515 (sae 3) volante, codigo 1506 (sae 4),code 1515 (sae 3) svaenghjul, koden 1506 ( sae 4),code 1515 (sae 3) cd36402 -un-01jan94 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 19h2993 cap screw 4 x 1/2" x 1-1/2" hs, sae 8, 1/2" x 1-1/2" 2 re68472 flywheel 1 x (sub for re58964) (1506) re68482 flywheel 1 x (sub for re63736) (1515) 3 r114282 gear 1 x z=142, m 10/12, id 339mm (13-34") genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) 20-39 pn=89 1d19 engine (cd3029df) flywheel housing, sae 4, 2 holes mounting flange, r-h- code 1418 carter de volant, sae 4, bride de fixation a 2 trous a droite, code 1418 schwungradgehaeuse, sae 4, befestigungsflansch mit 2 bohrungen, rechts, kode 1418 carcassavolano, sae 4, flangia di montaggio a 2 fori, a destra,codice 1418 carcasavolante, sae 4, brida de sujecion 2 agujeros, a la derecha, codigo 1418 hus svaeghjul, sae 4, monterings flens med 2 haal, hoeger sida, koden 1418 cda35627 -un-28aug95 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 r64100 housing 1 x 2 r104592 pipe plug ar x 1/8"-27nptf, (7699) 3 19h1439 cap screw 2 x 5/8" x 3" 4 19h3219 cap screw 8 x 3/8" x 1-3/8" 5 19h3340 cap screw 2 x 5/8" x 5-1/2" 6 r131765 plug 1 x (sub for r83555) 7 r97351 gasket 1 x 20-40 genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) pn=90 1d20 engine (cd3029df) flywheel housing, sae 3, 3 holes mouting flange, r-h- code 1421 carter de volant, sae 3, bride de fixation a 3 trous a droite, code 1421 schwungradgehaeuse, sae 3, befestigungsflansch mit 3 bohrungen, rechts, kode 1421 carcassavolano, sae 3, flangia di montaggio a 3 fori, a destra, codice 1421 carcasavolante, sae 3, brida de sujecion a 3 agjeros, a la derecha, codigo 1421 hus svaeghjul, sae 3, monterings flens med 3 haal, hoeger sida, koden 1421 cd35628a -un-22aug95 3 0 2 engine 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d remarks 1 r120586 housing 1 x 2 r104592 pipe plug 1 x 1/8"-27npt (7699) 3 15h584 pipe plug 1 x 1/2"-14npt 4 19h2545 cap screw 8 x 3/8" x 1-3/8" 5 19h1847 cap screw 4 x 5/8" x 2-1/2" 6 r121768 document 1 x (sub for r83556) 7 r97351 gasket 1 x 8 t22867 drain plug na x 3/4"-16unf genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) 20-41 pn=91 1d23 engine (cd4039df/tf) valve cover, code 1104 cache-culbuteurs, code 1104 ventildeckel, kode 1104 coperchio valvole, codige 1104 tapa de valvula, codigo 1104 ventilkaapa, koden 1104 cd35608b -un-21feb96 4 4 0 0 3 3 engine 9 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d t remarks 1 re44205 valve cover 1 x x synthetic material, materiau composite, kunststoffmaterial, materia sintetica, materiales sinteticos, syntetisk material 2 r106796 o-ring 1 x x 3 re42762 filler cap 1 x x with gasket, avec joint, mit dichtung, con guarnizione, con junta, med packning 4 re32140 screw, with washer 8 x x 21-2 genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) pn=92 1d24 engine (cd4039df/tf) breather, code 2902 reniflard, code 2902 entluefter, kode 2902 sfiatatoio, codice 2902 respiradero, codigo 2902 ventilator, koden 2902 cda36501 -un-02dec94 4 4 0 0 3 3 engine 9 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d t remarks 1 r56463 o-ring 1 x x 2 r92154 elbow fitting 1 x x 3 at18904 clamp 1 x x 4 r99793 hose 1 x x lgth 889mm (35") (order r122401) r122401 hose 1 x x lgth 1040mm (40-94") 5 19h2038 cap screw 1 x x 3/8" x 1/2" 6 24m7096 washer 1 x x 10-500 x 18 x 1-600 mm 7 t35699 clamp 1 x x genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (30-nov-95) 21-3 pn=93 1d25 engine (cd4039df/tf) rocker arm/rocker arm shaft/tappet/push rod, code 4901 culbuteur/arbre de culbuteurs/poussoir de soupape/tige de culbuteur, code 4901 kipphebel/kipphebelwelle/ventilstoessel/stoesselstange, kode 4901 tergicristallo/alberino dei balancieri/cedente/astina punterie, codice 4901 balancin/eje de balancines/botador/varilla de umpuje, cidigo 4901 vipparm/vipparmsaxel/ kamfoeljare/stoetstaang, koden 4901 cd37239a -un-01jan94 4 4 0 0 3 3 engine 9 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d t remarks 1 r54565 plug 2 x x 2 dd12120 rocker arm shaft 1 x x 3 t20316 washer 2 x x 4 t20314 spring 3 x x 5 19h3031 cap screw 4 x x 3/8" x 2-1/2" 6 r42729 washer 4 x x 7 t20315 support 4 x x 8 re31973 rocker arm 8 x x 9 t20310 pin 8 x x lgth 234mm (9-21") 10 t20073 tappet 8 x x 21-4 genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) pn=94 1e1 engine (cd4039df/tf) cylinder head code 5101 culasse code 5101 zylinderkopf kode 5101 testata del motore codice 5101 culata codigo 5101 cylindertoplock koden 5101 cd37203 -un-01jan94 4 4 0 0 3 3 engine 9 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d t remarks 1 r85363 cap screw 18 x x 12-7mm x 112mm (0-5" x 4-41") 2 - cylinder head 1 x marked r116569, order re48615 with valves,avec soupapes, mit ventile,con valvola, con valvula,med ventil, appl re48615 cylinder head 1 x (marked r111949) with valves,avec soupapes, mit ventile,con valvola, con valvula,med ventil 3 cd16284 cap 2 x x od 32-4mm (1-274") 4 - valve seat 8 x x ord r106829/r106831 5 r104592 pipe plug 1 x x 1/8"-27npt 6 r92425 engine cylinder head gasket 1 x x genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (30-nov-95) 21-5 pn=95 1e2 engine (cd4039df/tf) valve/valves seat/spring/rotator code 5101 soupape/siege/res***t/rotateur code 5101 ventil/sitz/feder/drehkoerper kode 5101 valvola/sede/molla/corpo di rotazione codice 5101 valvula/asiento/re***te/rotador codigo 5101 ventil/saete/fjaeder/vridarnorning koden 5101 cd37204 -un-01jan94 4 4 0 0 3 3 engine 9 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d t remarks 1 r91889 retainer 16 x x od 11-7mm (0-460") 2 re60005 rotator 8 x x (sub for re31323) 3 r26125 spring 8 x x 4 re31617 seal 8 x x 5 r106831 valve seat insert 4 x x od 47-2mm (1-858") intake,admission,einlass, aspirazione,admision,insug 6 r98062 intake valve 4 x x std r97490 intake valve ar x x os +0-381mm (0-015") r97491 intake valve ar x x os +0-762mm (0-030") 7 r106829 valve seat insert 4 x x od 43-1mm (1-696") exhaust,echappement,auslass scarico,escape,avgas 8 r90692 exhaust valve 4 x x od std r97492 exhaust valve ar x x os +0-381mm (0-015") r97493 exhaust valve ar x x os +0-762mm (0-030") 21-6 genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) pn=96 1e3 engine (cd4039df/tf) without sen*** (water) code 6699 sans capteur (eau) code 6699 ohne messwertgeber (wasser) kode 6699 senza sen***e (acqua) codice 6699 sin transductor (agua) codigo 6699 utan avkaennare (vatten) koden 6699 cd37310 -un-29sep94 4 4 0 0 3 3 engine 9 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d t remarks 1 15h584 pipe plug 1 x x 1/2"-14nptf genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (30-nov-95) 21-7 pn=97 1e4 engine (cd4039df/tf) camshaft, code 4603,4625 arbre a cames, code 4603,4625 nockenwelle, kode 4603,4625 albero a camma, codici 4603,4625 arbol de levas, codigo 4603,4625 kamaxel, koden 4603,4625 cd36017a -un-01jan94 4 4 0 0 3 3 engine 9 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d t remarks 1 19h2676 cap screw 2 x x 3/8" x 1" 2 t20072 plate 1 x x 3 26h72 shaft key 1 x x 1/8" x 5/8" 4 t20070 gear 1 x x z=48, helicoidal tooth, denture helicoidale, schraeg verzahnung dentatura elicoidale, dentura helicoidal, skruvhju***rev 5 - camshaft 1 x x a = 40mm (1-57") marked r115335 ord re55901, 21-8 genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (30-nov-95) pn=98 1e5 engine (cd4039df/tf) camshaft, kit arbre a cames, jeu de pieces nockenwelle, teilesatz albero a camme, serie pezzi arbol de levas, juego kamaxel, sats cd39053 -un-01jan94 4 4 0 0 3 3 engine 9 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d t remarks 1 re55901 kit 1 x x 2 26h72 shaft key 1 x x 1/8" x 5/8" 3 - camshaft 1 x x a = 40mm (1-57") marked r115335 ord re55901 4 t20073 tappet 8 x x 5 r119874 bushing na x x (also order ty6333) genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (30-nov-95) 21-9 pn=99 1e6 engine (cd4039df/tf) standard cylinder block, kit bloc-cylindres standard, jeu de pieces standard zylinderblock, teilesatz monoblocco standard , serie pizzi bloque de cilindros normal , juego motorblock, sats cd37255 -un-20feb95 this parts listing is continued 21-10 genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) pn=100 1e7 engine (cd4039df/tf) 4 4 0 0 3 3 engine 9 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d t remarks 1 re51870 kit 1 x x w/ instructions, anleitung, istruzioni, instrucciones, anvisningar 2 19h2676 cap screw 2 x x 3/8" x 1" 3 t20072 plate 1 x x 4 26h72 shaft key 1 x x 1/8" x 5/8" 5 - camshaft 1 x x marked r115335, ord kit re55901 6 t20073 tappet 8 x x 7 r54802 orifice 4 x x 8 r48685 dowel pin 4 x x 9 r26650 dowel pin 2 x x low 10 19h1726 cap screw 2 x x 3/8" x 2-1/4" 11 r130883 stud 1 x x lgth 47mm (1-87"), 3/8", (sub for r108588) lgth 50mm (1-96") 3/8" 12 t18891 cap 1 x x 13 r26493 bushing 1 x x 14 - spring 1 x x lgth 51mm (2"), ord re63674 15 - valve 1 x x lgth 41mm (1-61"), ord re63674 16 t23474 cap screw 10 x x 17 r32214 washer 10 x x 18 r65215 bearing cap 4 x x 19 r79089 cap 1 x x rear 20 r97185 o-ring 1 x x 21 - cylinder block 1 x marked r116195, ord re51870 22 15h623 pipe plug 1 x x 3/8"-18npt 23 15h690 pipe plug 1 x x 3/4"-14nptf use with 15h616/l62675 24 15h616 pipe bushing 1 x x 1"-11-5nptf x 3/4"-14nptf use with 15h690 l62675 adapter 1 x x 1"-11-5nptf x 3/4"-14nptf use with 15h690 25 r119392 pipe plug 5 x x 1/8"-27npt, with sealant,avec produit d’etancheite, mit dichtmittel,con materiale di tenuta, con sellador, med taetningsmedel 26 r39741 drain plug 1 x x 27 u13639 o-ring 1 x x 28 r55233 pipe plug 1 x x 1/4"-18npt 29 r119874 bushing 1 x x (also order ty6333) 30 15h561 pipe plug 2 x x 1/2"-14npt 31 t23435 threaded nipple 1 x x 32 15h562 pipe plug 1 x x 1"-11-5nptf 33 r119210 bushing 6 x x od std 34 19h2351 cap screw 1 x x 1/2" x 1/2" 35 t24608 washer 1 x x 36 r121194 adapter 1 x x 1/2"-13unc x 1/2"-14nptf 37 14h1076 nut 1 x x 3/8"-16unc, hs sae 8 38 at13740 drain valve ar x x genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) 21-11 pn=101 1e8 engine (cd4039df/tf) crankshaft/bearings, code 4708 vilebrequin/demi-coussinets, code 4708 kurbelwelle/lager, kode 4708 albero a gomiti/cuscinetto, codice 4708 ciguenal/cojinete, codigo 4708 vevaxel/lager, koden 4708 cd39155b -un-20jul95 4 4 0 0 3 3 engine 9 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d t remarks 1 ar67942 seal 1 x x front 2 t20046 oil slinger 1 x x 3 t20094 gear 1 x x z=24, helicoidal tooth,denture helicoidale, spiralverzahnung,dentutara elicoidale, dentura helicoidal,skruvhju***rev 4 - crankshaft 1 x x (a) a=60mm (2-36") marked r97926, cast iron, fonte,guss,fuso,hierro colado,gjutjarn, ord re48747/dd15070 5 26h72 shaft key 1 x x 1/8" x 5/8" 6 r48685 dowel pin 1 x x 7 re44574 seal 1 x x rear 8 at21140 bearing 4 x x (kit (2) t23214) od std at21110 bearing ar x x (a) (kit (2) t23554) us -0-254mm (0-010") 9 at21139 bearing 1 x x (kit (2) t23215) od std, rear, at21132 bearing ar x x (a) (kit (2) t23576) us -0-254mm (0-010") rear (a) grinding guidelines : ctm8/ctm3274 21-12 genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) pn=102 1e9 engine (cd4039df/tf) crankshaft/bearings, kit, code 4708 vilebrequin/demi-coussinets, jeu de pieces, code 4708 kurbelwelle/lager, teilesatz, kode 4708 albero a gomiti/cuscinetto, serie pezzi, codice 4708 ciguenal/cojinete, juego, codigo 4708 vevaxel/lager, satz, koden 4708 cda37264 -un-14feb95 4 4 0 0 3 3 engine 9 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d t remarks 1 re65224 kit ar x x (sub for re48747) 2 ar67942 seal 1 x x front 3 t20046 oil slinger 1 x x 4 t20094 gear 1 x x z= 24, appl, helicoidal tooth, denture helicoidale, schraegverzahnung, dentatura elicoidale, dentura helicoidal, skruvhju***rev r100850 gear na x x 5 - crankshaft 1 x x a= 60mm (2-36"), marked r97926 or r121018, ord re65224 6 26h72 shaft key 1 x x 1/8" x 5/8" 7 r48685 dowel pin 1 x x 8 re27352 kit 4 x x id standard, (kit (2) t23214) 9 re60350 kit 1 x x id standard, (kit (2) r121413) (sub for re27350) (kit (2) r100809) 10 re13571 kit 1 x x tk standard, (kit (4) r78598) 11 re27348 kit 4 x x id standard, (kit (2) r83379) connecting rod, bielle, pleuelstange, biella, biela, vevstake 12 re44574 seal 1 x x rear 13 r81989 sleeve 1 x x 14 h35244 ring 1 x x genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) 21-12a pn=103 1e10 engine (cd4039df/tf) thrust bearings, kit coussinets de palier de butee, jeu de pieces drucklager, teilesatz cuscinetto di spallamento, serie pezzi rodiamento axial, juego trycklager, sats cd39161 -un-01jan94 4 4 0 0 3 3 engine 9 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d t remarks 1 re57279 bearing 1 x x (a) (b) (kit (2) r121413) (sub for re27350) (kit (2) r83381/r100809) id std re27351 kit ar x x (a) (b) (c) (kit (2) r87749) us -0-254mm (0-010") re27359 kit ar x x (a) (c) (kit (2) r87755) us -0-508mm (0-020") re27366 kit ar x x (a) (c) (kit (2) r87758) us -0-762mm (0-030") 2 re13571 kit 1 x x (kit (4) r78598) (sub for re13571) (kit (3) r78598) tk std ar95932 kit ar x x (kit (3) r64851) os +0-17mm (0-007") (a) crankshaft with fillet radii (b) crankshaft with rolled grooves (c) grinding guidelines : ctm8/ctm3274 21-12b genset power units (cd3029df,cd4039df/tf,cd4045tf,cd6059tf,cd6068tf) pc2450 (20-jan-98) pn=104 1e11 engine (cd4039df/tf) crankshaft/bearings kit (undersized) vilebr-demi-couss- jeu de pieces a cotes minorees kurbelwelle/lager, teilesatz mit untermass albero a gomi-cuscinet,serie pezzi minorazioni ciguenal/cojinete, juego tamano reducido vevaxel/lager, satz unterdimensionerade cd37264 -un-01jan94 4 4 0 0 3 3 engine 9 9 key part no- part name qty serial no- d t remarks 1 dd15070 kit 1 x x 2 ar67942 seal 1 x x front 3 t20046 oil slinger 1 x x 4 t20094 gear 1 x x z=24, helicoidal tooth,denture helicoidale, spiralverzahnung,dentutara elicoidale, dentura helicoidal,skruvhju***rev 5 - crankshaft 1 x x a=60mm (2-36") marked r97926, cast iron, fonte,guss,fuso,hierro colado,gjutjarn, ord dd15070 6 26h72 shaft key 1 x x 1/8" x 5/8" 7 r48685 dowel pin 1 x x 8 at21110 bearing 4 x x (kit (2) t23554) us -0-254mm (0-010") 9 ar81788 bearing 1 x x (kit (2) r64848) us -0-254mm (0-010") 10 re13571 kit 1 x x (kit (4) r78598) tk std 11 at21124 bearing 4 x x (kit (2) t23568) us -0-254mm (0-010") connecting rod,bielle,pleuelstange, biella,biela,vevstake 12 re44574 seal 1 x x rear genset power units

合作伙伴:
友情连接:
版权所有 宁波日昕动力科技有限公司www.rxdlkj.com 电话:400-100-8969
浙ICP备09086525号-3 站点地图在线客服客服经理   手机版

版权所有:关于未经授权的商家请不要擅自盗取图片信息,一旦发现未经允许盗用我司授权信息者,将追究版权责任,请慎重!谢谢合作!